Forgot Password?
SEARCH
Connect With Us Facebook Twitter YouTube Google+
Fri 23rd Aug 2019
EventsResultsTrainingSwimBikeRunProductsNutrition
British Cross Triathlon Championships - Durty Triathlon
Held on: Sat 31st July 2010
triviewer
This represents the British Championship element only. Full results of the 'Long Hard Durty', including relay teams / non=BTF members can be found here: http://www.tri247.com/results_8969.html

PosBibNameCatGenderAgeClubTotal
1Ian LeitchGmale35Independent fabrication Factory Mountain Bike Team01:59:17
2Sam GardnerGmale3502:01:21
3Graham WadsworthEmale28MyLife Personal Training02:02:47
4Llewellyn HolmesEmale2802:07:08
5Jim McconnelGmale37Driven to Tri/Brooks02:09:07
6Dave WoodgateGmale3702:09:56
7Chris StuartGmale36Army Triathlon Association02:16:49
8Doug HallDmale23www.votwo.co.uk02:21:39
9Stuart MacleodGmale3902:22:01
10Philip AddymanHmale41Ryton Tri Club02:25:32
11Adrian PottingerHmale40Highland Hill Runners02:26:15
12Nicola DugganEfemale2602:26:30
13David MoffatEmale28peebles triathlon club02:26:54
14Mark RobertsFmale33Manchester Triathlon Club02:29:25
15Stephen ClarkGmale3802:33:25
16Aidan LinskillFmale30Sheffield Triathlon Club02:33:34
17Aileen AndersonFfemale34Bath Amphibians Triathlon Club02:33:46
18James GriffithsGmale3602:35:32
19Darrelle ParkerHfemale42www.driventotri.com02:38:36
20Kerry MacpheeDfemale2402:41:48
21Martin GoreEmale29Edinburgh RC02:42:11
22Ronnie SilverstonGmale38Lothian and Borders Fire Brigade Tri Club02:43:45
23Russell CollinsImale47Teesdale AC02:45:23
24Gregor McineneyGmale36Scottish Borders Triathletes02:45:30
25Michael SkivingtonJmale54Meynell Valley Hunters Triathlon Club02:46:52
26Caroline WallaceFfemale34Peebles Tri Club02:47:37
27Stephen GildeaHmale4102:48:12
28Billy MitchellImale49Stirling Triathlon Club02:49:45
29David StewartImale46Monifieth Tri Club02:49:56
30Sian TurnerEfemale29DisplayLink02:53:16
31Paul JamesGmale4502:55:44
32Donald ThompsonFmale3102:58:47
33Rhoda McphersonIfemale45Border Triathletes02:59:53
34Tracey HaseldineHfemale43Team MK02:59:57
35Daren HaseldineHmale44Team MK03:02:52
36Anita BuxtonHfemale40Cambridge Triathlon Club03:07:24
37Al DonaldImale4603:08:19
38Nicol FraserHmale43Edinburgh Triathletes03:09:13
39Rosemary BydeFfemale33Edinburgh RC03:10:56
40Angela MartinHfemale44Dales CC03:14:00
41Gerard HartyGmale35West Lothian Triathlon/EntryCentral.com03:18:59
42Scott SamuelGmale36n/a03:19:56
43Polly Veazey FrenchEfemale25Sheffield Triathlon Club03:30:24
44Brynn KvinlaugFfemale34Cambridge Triathlon Club03:34:16
45Ruth FletcherKfemale59Ryton Tri Club03:50:31
46Stuart LumbMmale67Barracuda Tri Club04:32:33