Forgot Password?
SEARCH
Connect With Us Facebook Twitter YouTube Google+
Sat 16th Feb 2019
EventsResultsTrainingSwimBikeRunProductsNutrition
Archived results
Posted by: Editor
Posted on: Wednesday 24th January 2007


Bookmark This  |  Print This Page  |  Send To A Friend

Race results are where this whole website idea started and we know from the access logs that it remains one of the most visited areas of the site. In the move from the old Triathletes Homepage website to this shiny new one we were simply not able to process all the data before we went live. Through the incredible efforts of our two volunteers; Zoe and Nick, the majority of those old results and an awful lot more besides have been transferred into the new system. All can be collected and added to your personal accounts. This table provides a direct link back to all the results (1997 to 2005) that were on the old site and shows which are outstanding or have just been lost for ever. If you have any missing or additional results in some digital form PLEASE LET US KNOW!!!

2005

December

  • Bangcock Challenge Duathlon (Dec-27) NOW UPLOADED
  • Team Outrageous Christmas Day Triathlon (Dec-25) NOW UPLOADED

November

  • Cirencester Duathlon (Nov-20) NOW UPLOADED
  • Ballbuster (Nov-12) NOW UPLOADED

October

  • Primera Duathlon (Oct-30) NOW UPLOADED
  • Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon (Oct-23) NOW UPLOADED
  • GB athletes at Ironman Hawaii (Oct-15) NOW UPLOADED
  • Forest of Dean Duathlon results are on their website (Oct-09) DATA MISSING
  • ITU World Triathlon Age Group Championships (Oct-09)
  • Kingston Running Festival (Oct-09) NOW UPLOADED
  • Newent Triathlon (Oct-02) NOW UPLOADED
  • Carsington Duathlon (Oct-02) NOW UPLOADED
  • Rowers Revenge (Oct-02) NOW UPLOADED

September

  • Mid Argyll Triathlon NOW UPLOADED
  • Halesowen Triathlon results on Stuart Steele's website (Sep-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bala Triathlon (Sep-18) NOW UPLOADED
  • Plymouth Triathlon (Sep-18) NOW UPLOADED
  • Wimborne Fast Twitch (Sep-18) NOW UPLOADED
  • The London Duathlon (Sep-17)
  • Wombourne Sprint & Super Sprint results on Stuart Steele's website (Sep-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Scarborough results are on Stuart Steele's website (Sep-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Derby Triathlon results are on the event website (Sep-11)
  • Vitruvian results are on their website (Sep-11)
  • Guru Cotswold Triathlon (Sep-11) NOW UPLOADED
  • Sevenoaks Triathlon results on their new club website (Sep-11)
  • Ironman 70.3 UK results on their website (Sep-11)
  • Blyth Triathlon (Sep-11) NOW UPLOADED

August

July

  • Bredon Triathlon results on Stuart Steele's website (Jul-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Worthing Triathlon results on the Raw Energy Pursuits website (Jul-31)
  • Hatfield Sprint Triathlon results are on John Schofield's website (Jul-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Salford Triathlon results are on their website (Jul-31)
  • InterServices Triathlon results on Stuart Steele's website (Jul-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Longest Day results are on Stuart Steele's website and there's a race report from the winner, James Parker (Jul-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Milton Keynes Triathlon (Jul-24)
  • BTA National Championship results are on the Team Outrageous website (Jul-17)
  • Ironbridge Classic results on Stuart Steele's website (Jul-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Kings Langley Childrens Triathlon (Jul-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Andover Triathlon results are on the Andover Triathlon Club website (Jul-17)
  • Eton Super Sprint results are on the Human Race website (Jul-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Boundary Breeze results are on the Manchester Tri Club website (Jul-17)
  • Andover Try-a-tri results are on the Andover Triathlon Club website (Jul-16)
  • Plymouth Aquathlon (Jul-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hereford Triathlon (Jul-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ripon Triathlon results are on John Schofield's website (Jul-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Triathlon Series Race 3 (Jul-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bournemouth results are on the Concept Sport website (Jul-03)
  • Pembroke Middle Distance (Jul-03)
  • Royles Deva Triathlon and Deva Divas Women Only Sprint results are on their website (Jul-03)
  • Cosmeston Triathlon (Jul-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Eton Super Sprint results are on the Human Race website (Jul-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bananaman results are on the Human Race website (Jul-02) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Surrey Summer Aquathlon Series Race 2 (Jul-01) -- NOW UPLOADED

June

  • Bedford Triathlon Race 2 (Jun-26)
  • Prince Bishops Triathlon (Jun-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Terrapin Triathlon (Jun-26)
  • Rhondda Kids Triathlon results on Stuart Steele's website (Jun-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Marlborough Fast Twitch results are on the Concept Sport website (Jun-19)
  • Walden Triathlon (Jun-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Royal Windsor Triathlon results are on the Human Race website (Jun-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Brecon Triathlon (Jun-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Weardale Triathlon (Jun-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Grendon Triathlon results on Stuart Steele's website (Jun-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bala Middle Distance results are on John Schofield's website (Jun-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Weymouth Middle Distance results are on the Concept Sport website (Jun-05)
  • Stirling Triathlon results are on their website (Jun-05)
  • Surrey Summer Aquathlon Series Race 1 (Jun-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the first Salford Quay Aquathlon are on their website (Jun-02)

May

  • T2 Events Interbike Duathlon (May-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • White Rose Duathlon (May-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo Series Race #3 results on their website (May-30)
  • results of the Crystal Palace Triathlon are on their website (May-29)
  • Deal Quick Change Triathlon (May-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Castle Morpeth Sprint Triathlon (May-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North East Region Senior Aquathlon (May-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Deal Fun Kids (May-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Peterlee Triathlon (May-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tewkesbury Triathlon results are on their website (May-22)
  • Blenheim Triathlon results are on their website (May-22)
  • Salisbury Fast Twitch results are on the Concept Sport website (May-22)
  • National Age Groups Sprint Championships are on the BTA website (May-22)
  • Tri Team Glos Youth Triathlon (May-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • BigCow Pool Tri 1 results on their website (May-15)
  • Alnwick Triathlon results are on their club website (May-15)
  • New Forest Triathlon (May-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Malvern Triathlon results are on Stuart Steele's website (May-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Southwell Triathlon (May-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Eton Super Sprint results are on the Human Race website (May-14/15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Llandovery Triathlon (May-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Rhondda Triathlon (May-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Morden 6n6 Aquathlon (May-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tonbridge Triathlon (May-02) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Springfield Triathlon results are on their website (May-02)
  • Thames Turbo Series Race #2 results on their website (May-02)
  • Hart Sprint Triathlon (May-02) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cleveland Sprint Triathlon results are on their club website (May-01)
  • BUSA Triathlon Championships results are onthe Race Events website (May-01)
  • Hillingdon Triathletes Adult Novice and Kids Duathlons results are on the club website (May-01)
  • Hereford Duathlon (May-01) -- NOW UPLOADED

April

March

  • Thames Turbo Series Race #1 results on their website (Mar-28)
  • Deal Aquathlon (Mar-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • BigCow Winter Duathlon 2 results on their website (Mar-26)
  • Dyfi Dash Triathlon (Mar-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Mad March Duathlon (Mar-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Worcester Duathlon results on Stuart Steele's website (Mar-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • adidas breakfast run results on the Human Race website (Mar-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Primera New Forest Long Duathlon (Mar-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Sprint Sprint Duathlon (Mar-13) -- NOW UPLOADED

February

January

  • BigCow Winter Duathlon 1 results on their website (Jan-29)
  • Bicton Earlybird Duathlon (Jan-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Primera New Year Duathlon (Jan-02) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Arundel Aquathlon (Jan-01) NOW ULPOADED
  • New Years Day triathlon results on their website (Jan-01)

2004

December

  • Lanark Multisport Bangcock challenge (Dec-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North Devon Xmas Kaper (Dec-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North England Rowing Triathlon (Dec-12) -- NOW UPLOADED

November

  • Team Outrageous Christmas Triathlon (Dec-25)
  • Chilly Duathlon (Nov-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Autumn Duathlon and Kids Duathlon (Nov-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tomac Off-Road Duathlon (Nov-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • triandrun Ballbuster results on the Human Race website (Nov-13) -- NOW UPLOADED

October

  • Jekyll & Hyde Park Duathlon (Oct-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Stirling Duathlon results on the club website (Oct-17)
  • Primera New Forest Autumn Duathlon (Oct-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB results from Hawaii Ironman (Oct-16)
  • Carsington Duathlon results on the Punishing Events website (Oct-10)
  • Oldbury Childrens Duathlon (Oct-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Kingston Running Festival results on the Human Race website (Oct-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Plymouth Aquathlon (Oct-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Rhayader Triathlon results on John Schofield's website (Oct-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Newent Triathlon (Oct-03) -- NOW UPLOADED

September

  • Langport Triathlon (Sep-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Phoenix Sprint Triathlon (Sep-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • European Duathlon Championships (Sep-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bala Triathlon on John Schofield's website (Sep-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Summer Duathlon Series Race 8 (Sep-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Sevenoaks Sprint Triathlon results are on their website (Sep-12)
  • Perranporth Triathlon results are on the Tri Cornwall website (Sep-12)
  • Litespeed Cotswold Sprint Triathlon (Sep-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wombourne Sprint results are on Stuart Steele's website (Sep-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Roberts Race (novice) results are on Stuart Steele's website (Sep-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North of Tyne Triathlon results on their website (Sep-12)
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Summer Duathlon Series Race 7 (Sep-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Faringdon Triathlon (Sep-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Southwater Park SE Regional Relay results on the Amphibians 2 website (Sep-05)
  • BTA National Elite Championships (Sep-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • BTA National Age Group Championships (Sep-05) -- UNOFFICIAL Excel spreadsheet -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Teesdale and Durham Dales Challenge (Sep-05) -- NOW UPLOADED

August

  • Malmesbury Triathlon (Aug-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo Series Race #4 results on their website (Aug-30)
  • Hart Duathlon (Aug-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wolverhampton Standard results are on Stuart Steele's website (Aug-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Horwich Triathlon results on their website (Aug-29)
  • Jordans Bedford Classic and Mini Triathlon results on their website (Aug-29)
  • Firth of Forth Triathlon results on their website (Aug-28)
  • World Firefighters Games Triathlon on John Schofield's website (Aug-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Boundary Breeze Triathlon (Aug-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Primera New Forest Triathlon (Aug-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Concorde Triathlon results on their website (Aug-22)
  • National Duathlon Championships results on the Big Cow website (Aug-22)
  • Half Ironman UK results will appear on their website (Aug-22)
  • Clash of the Tritons Aquathlon results on their website (Aug-21)
  • Gold Multisport Weekend results on the Human Race website (Aug-14/15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wychhaven Triathlon results are on Stuart Steele's website (Aug-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hebburn Triathlon (Aug-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Surrey Summer Aquathlon Race 3 (Aug-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • London Triathlon results on their website (Aug-01)

July

  • London Triathlon results on their website (Jul-31)
  • Bredon Triathlon results are on Stuart Steele's website (Jul-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Portobello Triathlon results on their website (Jul-25)
  • Milton Keynes Triathlon results on the Big Cow website (Jul-25)
  • Salford Triathlon results on their website (Jul-25)
  • Hatfield Sprint Triathlon results on John Schofield's website (Jul-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Summer Duathlon Series Race 6 (Jul-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tuska Triathlon (Jul-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bath Junior Triathlon results on their website (Jul-18)
  • Kings Langley Childrens Triathlon (Jul-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Longest Day results on Stuart Steele's website (Jul-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Carmarthenshire Children's Aquathlon (Welsh Championships) results on their website (Jul-17)
  • Bath Standard and Sprint Triathlons (Jul-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Swarkestone Triathlon (Jul-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Team Outrageous Standard Triathlon results on their website (Jul-11)
  • Eton Super Sprints #3 results on the Human Race website (Jul-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ironman Germany (Jul-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ripon Triathlon results on John Schofield's website (Jul-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bournemouth Triathlon results on the Concept Sport website (Jul-04)
  • Terrapin Sprint and Novice Triathlons (Jul-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hereford Triathlon (Jul-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • European Triathlon Championships (Jul-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Surrey Summer Aquathlon Race 2 (Jul-02) -- NOW UPLOADED

June

  • BTA Youth Championships results on the Human Race website (Jun-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Eton Super Sprints #2 results on the Human Race website (Jun-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bruce Open Water Sprint (Jun-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Team Outrageous Midweek Series results on their website (Jun-23)
  • Mold Triathlon results on the Wrecsam Tri Club website (Jun-20)
  • Edinburgh Triathlon and Duathlon results on their website (Jun-20)
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Summer Series Race 3on their website (Jun-20)
  • Tewkesbury Junior Triathlon results on their website (Jun-19)
  • Red Barn Surf Aquathlon (Jun-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tri Force Midsummer Sunrise Aquathlon (Jun-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Summer Duathlon Series Race 4 (Jun-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Burnham on Sea Triathlon results on their website (Jun-13)
  • 3rd ISCA Duathlon results on their website (Jun-13)
  • Ayr Sprint Triathlon results on their website (Jun-13)
  • Royal Windsor Triathlon results on the Human Race website (Jun-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Brecon Triathlon (Jun-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Surrey Summer Aquathlon Race 1 (Jun-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Team Outrageous Midweek Series results on their website (Jun-09)
  • Big Cow TriFest (Jun-05/06)
  • Tri Team Gloucester Triathlon (Jun-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Llanelli Triathlon (Jun-06)
  • Bala Middle Distance (Jun-06)
  • White Horse Triathlon (Jun-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Weymouth Middle Distance (Jun-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Stirling Triathlon (Jun-06)

May

  • Quick Change Triathlon (May-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ramsbottom Off-Road Duathlon results on John Schofield's website (May-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • ITU World Duathlon Championships (May-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • White Rose Duathlon (May-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Summer Series Race 2 results on their website (May-30)
  • Thames Turbo Series Race #3 results on their website (May-31)
  • Fun Kids Triathlon (May-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Salisbury Fast Twitch Triathlon results on the Concept Sport website (May-23)
  • Darwen Triathlon results on John Schofield's website (May-23)
  • BTA Sprint Championships results on the RaceAhead website (May-23)
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Summer Series Race 1 results on their website (May-23)
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Summer Duathlon Series Race 3 (May-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Waveney Triathlon results on their website (May-16)
  • Taunton Deane Triathlon results on their website (May-16)
  • Blaenavon Triathlon (May-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Litespeed Swindon Duathlon (May-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Eton SuperSprint Race #1 results on the Human Race website May-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Summer Duathlon Series Race 2 (May-10)
  • Dorchester Fast Twitch Triathlon results on the Concept Sport website (May-09)
  • Morden 6n6 Aquathlon (May-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blyth Mini Triathlon (May-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • World Triathlon Championships (May-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Big Cow Summer Duathlon Series race 1 results on their website (May-04)
  • Brighton Phoenix Aquathlon (May-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Springfield Triathlon (May-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hart Sprint Triathlon (May-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo Series Race #2 results on their website (May-03)
  • Big Cow Events Eversholt Triathlon results on their website (May-02)
  • Kinloss Sprint Triathlon results on their website (May-02)
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Novice and Childrens Duathlon results on their website (May-02)
  • BUSA Triathlon Championships (May-02) -- NOW UPLOADED

April

  • Winchester Fast Twitch Triathlon results on the Concept Sport website (Apr-25)
  • Peterlee Triathlon (Apr-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North Tyneside Triathlon (Apr-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Chirk Triathlon results on the club website (Apr-25)
  • Ashbourne Duathlon results on their website (Apr-25)
  • Ayr Duathlon results on their website (Apr-25)
  • Hereford Duathlon (Apr-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Tri Stars Summer Duathlon Series Race 1 (Apr-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Meadowfield Duathlon (Apr-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Team Outrageous Duathlon #4 results on their website (Apr-18)
  • Steyning Duathlon results on the RawEnergyPursuits website (Apr-12)
  • Thames Turbo Series Race #1 results are on their website (Apr-12)
  • Sevenoaks Easter Triathlon (Apr-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blandford Fast Twitch Triathlon results on the Concept Sport website (Apr-04)
  • Cambridge Duathlon (Apr-04) -- NOW UPLOADED

March

  • Llanelli Triathlon/Junior Selection race results on their website (Mar-28)
  • Stirling Junior Aquathlon results on their website (Mar-28)
  • Primera New Forest Duathlon (Mar-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Tristars Spring Sprint Duathlon (Mar-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Team Outrageous Duathlon #3 results now on their website (Mar-21)
  • Big Cow Events Roawathlon #3 results now on their website (Mar-21)
  • Dyfi Dash triathlon results on their website (Mar-21)
  • adidas Breakfast Run results on the Human Race website (Mar-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Big Cow Events Enduro Day results on their website (Mar-13)
  • Frosty Funday (Mar-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Llanelli Duathlon results are on their website (Mar-07)
  • Big Cow Winter Duathlon Series race 3 results on their website (Mar-06) Race report is here.

February

  • Ironman Malaysia (Feb-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Big Cow Events Roawathlon #2 results on their website (Feb-22)
  • Big Cow Events Rowrodeo at TRC04 results on their website (Feb-15)
  • Frosty Furlong 10k results on the Human Race website (Feb-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Big Cow Winter Duathlon Series race 2 results on their website (Feb-07)
  • Tomac Off-Road Duathlon (Feb-08) -- NOW UPLOADED

January

2003

December

November

  • raw age groups results from the Worlds (Dec-06)
  • Tomac Off-Road Duathlon (Nov-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Brits at Ironman Florida (Nov-8) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ballbuster results are up on the Human Race website (Nov-08) -- NOW UPLOADED

October

  • Springfield Duathlon (Oct-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Brits at Ironman Hawaii (Oct-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Stirling Duathlon are on their website (Oct-19)
  • Primera New Forest Duathlon (Oct-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Kingston Running Festival are on the Human Race website (Oct-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Rowers Revenge (Oct-05)
  • East Midlands Regional Series results (Oct-06)
  • Rhayader Triathlon (Oct-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Carsington Short Course Duathlon (Oct-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Plymouth Tri Club Aquathlon (Oct-04) -- NOW UPLOADED

September

  • Mid Argyll Triathlon (Sep-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Langport Triathlon (Sep-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from the SouthWest Series (Sep-24)
  • updates to the Edinburgh Multisport Series results are on their website
  • results for the Ilkley Triathlon are on their website (Sep-21)
  • provisional results for the Bala Triathlon are on John Schofield's website (Sep-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wansdyke Triathlon results are on their website (Sep-14)
  • Derby Triathlon results on the Punishing Events website (Sep-14)
  • Grays Sprint results on their website (Sep-14)
  • British Rowathlon Series Race 2 at Thruxton on their website (Sep-14)
  • results for the Brinscall Triathlon are on John Schofield's website (Sep-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Sevenoaks Triathlon (Sep-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cotswold Sprint/National Sprint Championships (Sep-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North of Tyne Triathlon (Sep-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Limekilns Triathlon (Sep-14)
  • Faringdon Triathlon (Sep-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blackwater Charity Triathlon results on their website (Sep-07)
  • Vitruvian results on the One Step Beyond website (Sep-07)
  • Southwater Sprint Relay results on the Amphibians 2 website (Sep-07)
  • Annan Duathlon/Scottish Duathlon Championships (Sep-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the final race in the Team Outrageous Midweek Series are on their website (Sep-03)

August

  • Malmesbury Triathlon (Aug-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Half Ironman UK should be on their website (Aug-31)
  • Teesdale Triathlon (Aug-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hart Sprint Duathlon (Aug-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Walden Triathlon (Aug-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Cockerham Triathlon are on John Schofield's website (Aug-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Thames Turbo Bank Holiday race on their website (Aug-25)
  • Boundary Breeze (Aug-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Clumber Park results are on their website (Aug-24)
  • results from the Gold Multisport Weekend are going up as the races happen (Aug-23/24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • provisional results and qualifiers from the Gullane Triathlon (Aug-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from round 1 of the inaugural British Rowathlon Series are on their website (Aug-17)
  • Cambridge Triathlon (Aug-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dover Regatta Aquathlon (Aug-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hebburn Triathlon (Aug-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Team Outrageous Aquathlon are on their website (Aug-17)
  • results for the Team Outrageous Midweek Series, Race 4 are on their website (Aug-14)
  • results for the Swanage Triathlon are on the Concept Sport website (Aug-10)
  • results of the 10th St Albans Triathlon are on their website (Aug-10)
  • Nottingham SuperSprints results are on the OneStepBeyond website (Aug-03)
  • National Club Relay results are on the OneStepBeyond website (Aug-02)
  • Yorkshire Dales results on on John Schofield's website (Aug-03)
  • London Triathlon results on their website (Aug-03)

July

  • Tidworth Sprint triathlon results are on the Concept Sport website (Jul-27)
  • Milton Keynes results are on their website (Jul-27)
  • Hatfield Sprint Triathlon (Doncaster) results on on John Schofield's website (Jul-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Orca Swarkestone Triathlon results on the Punishing Events website (Jul-27)
  • Bredon Triathlon (Jul-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Countryside Properties Salford Triathlon results on their website (Jul-27)
  • Pewsey junior triathlon results are on www.yatetristars.org.uk (Jul-26)
  • Waterlooville Triathlon results are on the Portsmouth Tri website (Jul-20)
  • Orca Longest Day (Jul-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bath junior triathlon results are on www.yatetristars.org.uk (Jul-19)
  • Pembrokeshire Triathlon results available soon on their website (Jul-19)
  • results of the City of Bath Sprint and Standard Triathlons are on their website (Jul-21)
  • GB finishers at Ironman Germany (Jul-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Newtown Triathlon (Jul-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Team Outrageous Standard Distance Triathlon are on their website (Jul-13)
  • results of the third AquaPura Eton SuperSprint are on the Human Race website (Jul-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Ripon Triathlon are on on John Schofield's website (Jul-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bournemouth results are on the Concept Sport website (Jul-06)
  • Scarborough Triathlon (Jul-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Crewkerne Childrens Triathlon (Jul-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB finishers at IM Austria (Jul-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Philip Davies Childrens Triathlon (Jul-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hereford Triathlon (Jul-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Team Outrageous Midweek Series, Race 3 are on their website (Jul-03)

June

  • Derbyshire Junior Triathlon (Jun-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Marlborough Fast Twitch Triathlon (Jun-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Kings Langley Childrens Triathlon (Jun-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Scottish Sprint Championships (Jun-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Chester Diva Triathlon are on their website (Jun-29)
  • Prince Bishops Triathlon (Jun-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the second AquaPura Eton SuperSprint are on the Human Race website (Jun-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Primera New Forest Triathlon (Jun-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Terrapin Sprint and Novice Triathlons (Jun-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Tewkesbury Childrens Triathlon are on their website (Jun-21)
  • GB results from Ironman France (Jun-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Corporate Games Triathlon (Jun-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Surrey Summer Aquathlon Race 1 (Jun-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Summer Sunrise Duathlon results are on the Tri-Force website (Jun-18)
  • UWCN/Welsh National Duathlon (Jun-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North Devon Phoenix Triathlon (Jun-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Mansfield Sprint Triathlon (Jun-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • provisional results for the Gatorade Royal Windsor Triathlon are on the Human Race website (Jun-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Team Outrageous Midweek Series, Race 2 (Jun-11)
  • Burnham Triathlon (Jun-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Braintree Triathlon (Jun-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Brecon Triathlon (Jun-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ramsbottom Off-Road Duathlon results on John Schofield's website (Jun-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Shropshire (Ellesmere) Triathlon results on Stuart Mullage's website (Jun-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Weymouth Middle Distance results on the Concept Sport website (Jun-08)
  • Swansea Triathlon and National Elite Championship results on the Nova International website (Jun-08)
  • Team Outrageous Aquathlon (Jun-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Woodhall Spa Triathlon (Jun-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • 1st White Horse Triathlon (Jun-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for Bala are on their website. Pictures from the event are on sportpix (Jun-01)
  • Hillingdon Triathlon Series, Race 2 (Jun-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Stirling Triathlon results are on their website (Jun-01)
  • Stratford Triathlon results are on their website (Jun-01)
  • Weardale Sprint Triathlon (Jun-01) -- NOW UPLOADED

May

  • Gloucester Triathlon (May-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Furzefield Triathlon are on their website (May-26)
  • results for the White Rose Duathlon are on John Schofield's website (May-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Thames Turbo Bank Holiday race on their website (May-26)
  • Salisbury Fast Twitch results the Concept Sport website (May-25)
  • Quick Change Triathlon (May-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Triathlon Series, Race 1 (May-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Fun Kids Triathlon (May-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • South East Region Childrens Series update (May-24)
  • Team Outrageous Midweek Series, Race 1 (May-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Hatch End Triathlon are on their website (May-18)
  • results of the Taunton Deane Triathlon are on their website (May-18)
  • results of the Darwen Triathlon are on John Schofield's website (May-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Waveney Triathlon (May-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Malvern Triathlon (May-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Litespeed Swindon Duathlon are on John Schofield's website (May-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the first AquaPura Eton SuperSprint are on the Human Race website (May-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • East Grinstead Triathlon results on their website (May-11)
  • Dorchester Fast Twitch (May-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Southwell Sprint (May-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Morden 6 n 6 Aquathlon (May-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Rhodda Sprint and Kids Triathlons (May-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blyth Mini Triathlon (May-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tonbridge Triathlon (May-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Springfield Triathlon (May-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • BUSA Championships (May-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hart Sprint Triathlon (May-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Thames Turbo May Bank Holiday race on their website (May-05)
  • Volcano Triathlon (May-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cleveland Biketraks Sprint (May-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wantage Childrens Aquathlon (May-03) -- NOW UPLOADED

April

  • Milton Keynes Bowl Duathlon Series Race 1 (Apr-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Winchester Fast Twitch (Apr-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for Chirk Sprint Triathlon are on the club website (Apr-27)
  • Cambridge Duathlon (Apr-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hereford Duathlon (Apr-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Thames Turbo Easter Bank Holiday race on their website (Apr-21)
  • Goodwood Duathlon (Apr-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Deal Tri Spring Aquathlon (Apr-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the East Fife Sprint and East Fife Mini Triathlons as pdf files (Apr-13)
  • Primera New Forest Long Duathlon (Apr-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Crownpoint Duathlon results are on their website (Apr-13)
  • Inter Services Duathlon Championship (Apr-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blandford Fast Twitch (Apr-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wombourne Sprint Triathlon (Apr-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dragonslayer Duathlon (Apr-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Lossiemouth Duathlon (Apr-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Powerman UK results are on their website (Apr-06)
  • results of the Ongar Aquathon Childrens Aquathlon (Apr-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Ardingly Triathlon on their website (Apr-06)
  • results of the Bolton Blast Aquathlon are on John Schofield's website (Apr-06) -- NOW UPLOADED

March

  • results of the Crichton Duathlon are on John Schofield's website (Mar-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Pembroke Triathlon Club duathlon (Mar-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • adidas breakfast run results on the Human Race website (Mar-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Colne Duathlon are on John Schofield's website (Mar-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Team Outrageous Spring Duathlon (Mar-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Springfield Duathlon (Mar-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dyfi Dash Triathlon (Mar-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wadebridge Duathlon (Mar-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Clitheroe Duathlon are on John Schofield's website (Mar-02) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Tadcaster Duathlon are on John Schofield's website (Mar-02) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Frosty Funday and Frostbite Aquathlons (Mar-02) -- NOW UPLOADED

February

  • results of the Frosty Furlong are on the Human Race website (Feb-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Barnoldswick Sprint Duathlon results are on their website (Feb-02)

January

  • Bruce Winter Series, Race 1 (Jan-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Axminster Early Bird Duathlon now on the Exeter Tri website (Jan-19)
  • New Years Day triathlon results on their website (Jan-01)

2002

December

November

  • GB age group results from the World Championships (Nov-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Kendal Duathlon are on John Schofield's site (Nov-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the triandrun Ballbuster are on the Human Race website (Nov-02)

October

  • Thruxton Mass Attack (Oct-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB juniors and elite at Alpharetta (Oct-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Sport 2000 Supersprint Triathlon are on John Schofield's site (Oct-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Stirling Duathlon results are on their website (Oct-20)
  • results of the Bolton Blast are on John Schofield's site (Oct-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • all the GB finishers from Hawaii (Oct-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB age groupers at Alpharetta (Oct-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tomac Off-Road Duathlon (Oct-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Oldbury Childrens Duathlon (Oct-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Kingston Running Festival are on the Human Race website (Oct-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Helwith Bridge Duathlon results are on John Schofield's site (Oct-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cleveland Relays (Oct-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Rowers Revenge Triathlon results are on the Mikrotime website (Oct-06)
  • Carsington Short Course Duathlon (Oct-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from the Blackburn Duathlon are on John Schofield's site (Oct-06) -- NOW UPLOADED

September

  • Stokesley Duathlon (Sep-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Mid Argyll Triathlon (Sep-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Carsington Peak Challenge (Sep-29)
  • Wimborne Fast Twitch Triathlon (Sep-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • ISCA Duathlon (Sep-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Ilkley Triathlon are on their website (Sep-22)
  • Last Minute Triathlon (Sep-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB age group finishers at Nice (Sep-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • provisional results from the Bala Triathlon (incorporating the Welsh Championships) are on John Schofield's site (Sep-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from the Lancashire Flyer Duathlon and the Home Nations Duathlon, both at Skelmersdale, are on John Schofield's site (Sep-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • final placings in the East Midlands Series (Sep-20)
  • Faringdon Leisure Centre Triathlon (Sep-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Milton Keynes duathlon on their website (Sep-15)
  • Cotswold Sprint Triathlon (Sep-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Derby Triathlon (Sep-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Brinscall Triathlon, Chorley are on John Schofield's site (Sep-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North Tyne Triathlon (Sep-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • rolling results from the SW Regional Series (Sep-15)
  • Grays Triathlon results on their website (Sep-15)
  • Gurnard Pines Charity Triathlon (Sep-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ongar Try Again Triathlon (Sep-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wansdyke Triathlon results on the event website (Sep-08)
  • Sevenoaks Triathlon (Sep-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • HIMUK results on their website (Sep-08)
  • final Midsummer Madness Duathlon Series results on their website (Sep-04)
  • Southampton Fast Twitch Triathlon (Sep-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the GB Xterra on their website (Sep-01)
  • Clitheroe Triathlon (Sep-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Brighton Triathlon are on John Schofield's site (Sep-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Southwater Park SE Regional Relays on the A2 Tri website (Sep-01)
  • Teesdale Triathlon (Sep-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Team Kennet Newbury Triathlon (Sep-01) -- NOW UPLOADED

August

  • results of the Brighton Triathlon are on John Schofield's site (Aug-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Walden Triathlon (Aug-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Tewkesbury Triathlon on their website (Aug-26)
  • results for the Jordans Bedford Classic Triathlon on the Galeforce Events website (Aug-26)
  • results for the Cockerham Triathlon on John Schofield's site (Aug-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hart Leisure Duathlon (Aug-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool Bank Holiday Triathlon (440m 21k, 5k) results on their website (Aug-26)
  • Irish Half Ironman Championships (Aug-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Helensburgh Bicentenary Sprint Triathlon and Junior Aquathlon on their website (Aug-25)
  • Oldbury Junior Triathlon (Aug-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Concorde Triathlon are on the Thames Valley Triathletes website (Aug-18)
  • results of the St Albans Triathlon on the Tri Force Herts website (Aug-18)
  • Hebburn Triathlon and National Fire Service Championships (Aug-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from Eton AquaPura SuperSprint on the Human Race website (Aug-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from Gullane on the Edinburgh Tri website (Aug-17)
  • Leybourne Lake Midweek Series, Race 4 (Aug-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Swanage Triathlon (Aug-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • White Oak Childrens Triathlon (Aug-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the London Triathlon on their website (Aug-11)
  • Denbigh Triathlon (Aug-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dover Regatta Aquathlon (Aug-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Stroke and Stride Aquathlon (Aug-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • fourth Midsummer Madness Duathlon Series results on their website (Aug-07)
  • Surrey Summer Aquathlon Series - Race 3 (Aug-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • The Lexus Brighton Health & Racquet Club Triathlon (Aug-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Commonwealth Games (Aug-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Yorkshire Dales events on John Schofield's site (Aug-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • National Aquathlon Championship results on John Schofield's site (Aug-02) -- NOW UPLOADED

July

  • Tidworth Fast Twitch (Jul-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Alford Triathlon (Jul-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Berkeley Homes Leybourne Lakes Triathlon (Jul-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for Milton Keynes on their website (Jul-28)
  • Westpoint Duathlon (Jul-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • current standings in the Tour of Wales (Jul-22)
  • Waterlooville Triathlon (Jul-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB finishers at IM Switzerland (Jul-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Sandwell Mountain Bike Triathlon (Jul-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Heathfield Triathlon results are on the event website (Jul-21)
  • Bath Standard and Sprint triathlon (Jul-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Nantwich results up on John Schofield's site (Jul-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Marlborough Childrens Triathlon and SW Series Rankings (Jul-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Leybourne Lake Midweek Series, Race 3 (Jul-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Newtown Triathlon (Jul-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • HSBC Junior Triathlon (Jul-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Northampton Classic and Sprint (Jul-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Boundary Breeze results on the Manchester Tri Club website (Jul-14)
  • Hereford Triathlon (Jul-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • White Oak Triathlon (Jul-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Deal Tri Quick Change Triathlon (Jul-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from Eton AquaPura SuperSprint on the Human Race website (Jul-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Hatfield Sprint Triathlon on John Schofield's site (Jul-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Deal Tri Fun Kids Triathlon (Jul-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Ripon Triathlon on John Schofield's site (Jul-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB finishers at Ironman Austria (Jul-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bournemouth International PROVISIONAL (Jul-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • age group results from the Europeans (Jul-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Llanelli Children's Duathlon results on their website (Jul-06)
  • Huntly Childrens Triathlon (Jul-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • third Midsummer Madness Duathlon Series results on their website (Jul-03)
  • Surrey Summer Aquathlon Series - Race 2 (Jul-02) -- NOW UPLOADED

June

  • Marlborough Fast Twitch (Jun-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dambuster results up on the Transition Sports website (Jun-30)
  • results for Longest Day on their website (Jun-30)
  • results for Bedford Traktors on their website (Jun-30)
  • results for the Deva Triathlon on their website (Jun-30)
  • Prince Bishops Triathlon (Jun-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Pembroke Triathlon (Jun-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Kings Langley Childrens Triathlon (Jun-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tewkesbury Childrens Triathlon results on their website (Jun-23)
  • Bruce Open Water Sprint (Jun-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Burgess Hill Triathlon results on the HedgehogTri website (Jun-23)
  • Ongar Try a Tri Triathlon (Jun-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Terrapin Triathlon (Jun-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB finishers at Ironman France (Jun-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Midsummer Sunrise Aquathlon (Jun-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Burnham Triathlon (Jun-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Skene Sprint and Short Triathlon (Jun-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North Devon Phoenix Triathlon (Jun-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Mansfield Short Course Triathlon (Jun-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GNC Royal Windsor Triathlon results on their website (Jun-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Leybourne Lake Midweek Series, Race 2 (Jun-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Crowborough Triathlon results on the HedgehogTri website (Jun-09)
  • Crowborough Childrens Aquathlon results on the HedgehogTri website (Jun-09)
  • Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon (Jun-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Braintree Triathlon (Jun-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ramsbottom Off-Road Duathlon results on John Schofield's site (Jun-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North Berwick Short Triathlon (Jun-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wantage Triathlon (Jun-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • National Age Group Championships at Shropshire (Jun-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • second Midsummer Madness Duathlon Series results on their website (Jun-05)
  • Surrey Summer Aquathlon Series - Race 1 (Jun-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool Jubilee Holiday Triathlon (440m 21k, 5k) results on their website (Jun-04)
  • Tri Team Gloucester Sprint Triathlon and Under 16 Aquathlon (Jun-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Cosmeston Sprint Triathlon on their website (Jun-02)
  • Horncastle Childrens Triathlon (Jun-02) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Warwickshire Childrens Triathlon on their website (Jun-02)
  • Stirling Tri Club's Try a Tri results now on their website (Jun-02)
  • Blaydon Childrens Triathlon (Jun-01) -- NOW UPLOADED

May

  • Northampton Sprint (May-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • RCT Triathlon (May-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Furzefield Triathlon (May-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Turriff Sprint and Short Triathlons (May-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Darwen Triathlon results on John Schofield's site (May-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB finishers at Ironman Lanzarote (May-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Leybourne Lake Midweek Series, Race 1 (May-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Burnsall Duathlon results on John Schofield's site (May-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Oxford Fire Triathlon (May-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • East Grinstead Triathlon & Try a Tri (May-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Taunton Deane triathlon -- website removed (May-19)
  • British National Elite Championships (May-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Great North Triathlon (May-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from Eton AquaPura SuperSprint on the Human Race website (May-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Inveruie Kids Triathlon (May-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Malvern Triathlon (May-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ware Triathlon (May-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Thruxton Duathlon on the Hampshire Fire and Rescue website (May-12)
  • Stratford Triathlon results on John Schofield's site (May-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Morden Park 6n6 Aquathlon (May-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blyth Mini Triathlon (May-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tonbridge Lions Triathlon (May-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Springfield Triathlon (May-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hart Leisure Triathlon (May-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool May Bank Holiday Triathlon (440m 21k, 5k) results on their website (May-06)
  • Southwell Sprint Triathlon (May-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • first Midsummer Madness Duathlon Series results on their website (May-01)

April

  • Winchester Fast Twitch Triathlon (Apr-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Harlech Triathlon (Apr-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • BUSA Championships/Wrecsam Sprint Triathlon (Apr-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dragonslayer Duathlon (Apr-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Edinburgh University Sprint Triathlon (Apr-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • National Duathlon Championships/Litespeed Swindon Duathlon (Apr-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Goodwood Duathlon (Apr-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hereford Duathlon (Apr-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • City of Durham Duathlon (Apr-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wombourne Sprint Triathlon (Apr-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the East Fife Triathlon on their website (Apr-14)
  • Blandford Fast Twitch Triathlon (Apr-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Middlemoor Aquathlon, Earlybird series (Apr-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • TVT Do-Tri results on their website (Apr-07)
  • Ongar Aquathlon (Apr-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Ardingly Triathlon on their website (Apr-07)
  • results of the Chairman's Challenge Triathlon -- website removed (Apr-07)
  • Ashbourne Duathlon (Apr-07)
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool Easter Triathlon (440m 21k, 5k) results on their website (Apr-01)

March

  • Team Newline Triathletes Easter Eggstravaganza Duathlon (Mar-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bruce Winter Series, Race 3 (Mar-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dyfi Dash (Mar-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the adidas breakfast run are on John Lunt's Human Race website (Mar-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Llanelli Duathlon (Mar-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Exmouth Swim Run Duathlon (Mar-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Chainbreaker Duathlon on the GearsandTears website (local copy) (Mar-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wadebridge Duathlon (Mar-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tomac Off-Road Duathlon (Mar-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Phoenix Lightwater Off-road Duathlon - PLOD (Mar-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tadcaster Duathlon results on John Schofield's site (Mar-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Frosty Funday (Mar-03) -- NOW UPLOADED

February

  • Bruce Winter Series, Race 2 (Feb-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dover Half Marathon (Feb-17)
  • Sidmouth Swim Run Duathlon (Feb-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Sandwell MTB Duathlon (Feb-03) -- NOW UPLOADED

January

  • Chester Childrens Aquathlon (Jan-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bruce Winter Series, Race 1 (Jan-27) -- NOW UPLOADED

2001

December

  • North Devon Xmas Caper (Dec-??) -- NOW UPLOADED

November

  • results from the Tomac Off-road Duathlon (Nov-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from the Southern Region Championships
  • triandrun Ballbuster results are on the Human Race website (Nov-10) -- NOW UPLOADED

October

  • results of the Thruxton Duathlon on the Concept Sport website (Oct-21)
  • results of the Bolton Blast Duathlon are on John Schofield's website (Oct-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • final results from the SouthEast Region's Children's Series are on the BTA website (Oct-15)
  • results from the Kingston Running Festival on the Human Race website (Oct-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Excalibur Triathlon (Oct-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • race report from Rowers Revenge including link to the results (Oct-07)
  • results of the Blackburn Duathlon are on John Schofield's website (Oct-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • final results of the SouthWest regional series as a PDF (Oct-01)

September

  • results of the Sport 2000 Super-Sprint Triathlon are on John Schofield's website (Sep-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Wimbourne Fast Twitch on the Concept Sport website (Sep-23)
  • Oasis Triathlon (Sep-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Bala/Home Nations Triathlon are on John Schofield's website (Sep-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Sigma Sport Spelthorne Triathlon (Sep-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Ripon Triathlon are on John Schofield's website (Sep-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Grays Triathlon on the East Essex club website (Sep-16)
  • Wombourne Sprint Triathlon (Sep-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Huntly Sprint and Standard Triathlons (Sep-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from the Biggleswade Flyer on their website (Sep-16)
  • results from the Derby Triathlon on the Punishing Events website (Sep-16)
  • results of the Brinscall Triathlon are on John Schofield's website (Sep-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Gurnard Pines Charity Challenge (Sep-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cotswold Sprint (Sep-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • unofficial local set of the Llanberis results -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from the bluesure Half Ironman (Llanberis) should appear on their website (Sep-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Uckfield Triathlon and Children's Aquathlon on the event website (Sep-09)
  • results of the Wansdyke Triathlon on the race website (Sep-09)
  • results and report from Xterra UK (Sep-08)
  • Annan Duathlon / Home Nations Duathlon (Sep-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Castle Combe Duathlon Series -- Race 5 (Sep-05)
  • Taunton Deane results are up on their website -- site removed (Sep-02)
  • Newbury Triathlon (Sep-02) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the SE Region/Southwater Park Relays on Stuart Mullage's website (Sep-02) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from both days of the Brighton Triathlon are on John Schofield's website (Sep-01) -- NOW UPLOADED

August

  • Walden Triathlon (Aug-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Tewkesbury Triathlon are on their club website (Aug-27)
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool Triathlon results on their website (Aug-27)
  • Hart Leisure Sprint Duathlon (Aug-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tin Tin Triathlon (Aug-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the London Triathlon are on their website (Aug-26)
  • London Triathlon results as a single Excel spreadsheet (Aug-26)
  • results for Gullane are on the Edinburgh Triathletes website (Aug-25)
  • National Sprint Championships (Aug-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Rayleigh Childrens Triathlon results on the East Essex club website (Aug-25)
  • AquaPura Eton SuperSprints results on the Human Race website (Aug-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • series results for the Mid Kent Midweek Series
  • results of the Mid Kent Midweek Series Race 4 (Aug-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • The Longest Day (Aug-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sprint Triathlon (Aug-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bro Dyfi Triathlon (Aug-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Bedford Classic are on their website (Aug-19)
  • Oldbury Childrens Triathlon (Aug-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Corpdata Teignmouth Beach Duathlon -- Race 3 (Aug-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Worcester Triathlon are on their club website (Aug-12)
  • results of the Tri-Force St Albans Triathlon are on their website (Aug-12)
  • results of the Cambridge Triathlon are on their website (Aug-12)
  • results of the Deal Regatta Aquathlon are on their club website (Aug-12)
  • results of the Quays Triathlon, Salford on the Human Race website (Aug-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Sandwell Mountain Bike Triathlon (Aug-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Yorkshire Dales Duathlon are on John Schofield's website (Aug-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB age group results from the ITU World Long Distance Championships (Aug-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • TFN Sprints and SuperSprints (Aug-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • BTA National Club Relay Championships (Aug-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Castle Combe Duathlon Series -- Race 4 (Aug-01)

July

  • Aberfeldy Sprint Triathlon (Jul-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • National Youth Championships (Jul-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Boundary Breeze Triathlon (Jul-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hatfield Sprint Triathlon (Jul-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Summer Mudman on the Human Race website (Jul-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • ITU World Championships -- age groupers and aquathlon as Excel files
  • results of the Nantwich Triathlon on Stuart Mullage's website (Jul-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from Not the World Championships on the 1485 club website (Jul-22)
  • results of the Tadcaster Summer Duathlon on John Schofield's website (Jul-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Mid Kent Midweek Series Race 3 (Jul-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Leybourne Lakes Olympic Triathlon (Jul-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Prince Bishops Triathlon (Jul-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Llanelli Triathlon (Jul-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Shropshire Triathlon (Ellesmere) on Stuart Mullage's website (Jul-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dover Sprint Triathlon results on the Deal Tri website (Jul-08)
  • Corpdata Teignmouth Beach Duathlon -- Race 2 (Jul-05) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Castle Combe Duathlon Series -- Race 3 (Jul-04)
  • results of the Marlborough Triathlon are on the Concept Sport website (Jul-01)
  • Cleveland Long Course (Jul-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • White Oak Triathlon (Jul-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hampshire Fire Triathlon results are on their website (Jul-01)
  • Pembroke results are on the MS Pro website (Jul-01)
  • Bruce Sprint/Scottish Sprint Championships (Jul-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bedford Traktors results are on their website (Jul-01)
  • Chester Olympic Triathlon (Jul-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hereford Triathlon (Jul-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • City of Chester Olympic distance race results on their club website (Jul-01)

June

  • City of Chester Sprint race results on their club website (Jun-30)
  • Westpoint Summer Duathlon (Jun-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Mold Triathlon results are on the Wrecsam Tri Club website (Jun-24)
  • Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club: Club Triathlon (Jun-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from Weymouth Middle Distance on the Concept Sport website (Jun-24)
  • results of the Ongar Try-a-Tri novice triathlon on their club website (Jun-24)
  • results of the Mid Kent Midweek Series Race 2 (Jun-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tri-Force Sunrise Duathlon results on their club website (Jun-20)
  • Minet Park Duathlon Series, results from Race 1 (Jun-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • North Devon Phoenix Triathlon (Jun-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Stirling Triathlon results on the Stirling Triathlon Club website (Jun-17)
  • McIntosh Plant Hire Banff Triathlon (Jun-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • PepsiMAX Royal Windsor Triathlon results on the Human Race website (Jun-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Triathlon Series -- Race 1 (Jun-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Haddington Triathlon results on the East Lothian Triathlon Club wesbite (Jun-10)
  • Burnham Sprint Triathlon (Jun-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wantage Triathlon (Jun-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Crowborough Triathlon results on the Hedgehog Triathlon website (Jun-10)
  • results of the Terrapin Market Bosworth Triathlon on Stuart Mullage's website (Jun-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Corpdata Teignmouth Beach Duathlon -- Race 1 (Jun-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Castle Combe Duathlon Series -- Race 2 (Jun-06)
  • Cosmeston Sprint (Jun-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Inverness Triathlon (Jun-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results from Bournemouth on the Concept Sport website (Jun-03)
  • Saltash Duathlon (Jun-02) -- NOW UPLOADED

May

  • results of the TTG Gloucester Triathlon on their club website (May-28)
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool Triathlon results on their website (May-28)
  • Rhondda Cynon Taff Triathlon (May-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the City of Bath Triathlon on the Bath Amphibians website (May-27)
  • Turriff Sprint and Novice triathlon results on the Fleet Feet Triathletes website (May-27)
  • results of the Personal Assurance Milton Keynes Triathlon on the race website (May-27)
  • results of the Darwen Triathlon on John Schofield's website (May-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Deal Quick Change Triathlon on Stuart Mullage's website (May-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Deal Fun Kids Triathlon on Stuart Mullage's website (May-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Stretford Triathlon on John Schofield's website (May-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Furzefield Triathlon on their wesbite (May-20)
  • Oxfordshire Fire Service Triathlon results on the Team Cherwell website (May-20)
  • report from the Litespeed Swindon Duathlon with the results on Stuart Mullage's website (May-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Ashbourne Duathlon (May-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • AquaPura Eton SuperSprints results on the Human Race website (May-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Mid Kent Midweek Series Race 1 (May-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Ware Triathlon (May-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Southwell Sprint Triathlon (May-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Malvern Sprint Triathlon on their website (May-13)
  • results of the Blyth Mini Triathlon (May-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • East Grinstead results on their website (May-13)
  • Battleman results on Stuart Mullage's website (May-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Tonbridge Triathlon (May-07)
  • Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon (May-07) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool Triathlon results on their website (May-07)
  • Cleveland Sprint Triathlon (May-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Dragonslayer Duathlon (May-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results for the Lancashire Flyer Duathlon inc NW Regional Duathlon Championships on John Schofield's website (May-06) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Castle Combe Duathlon Series -- Race 1 (May-02) -- NOW UPLOADED

April

  • results of the White Rose Duathlon on their web site (Apr-29)
  • results of the Edinburgh University Triathlon on the Edinburgh Triathletes website (Apr-29)
  • Wrecsam Sprint Triathlon results (Apr-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Exmouth Aquathlon results (Apr-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Goodwood Duathlon results (Apr-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Swansea Valley/National Duathlon Championships, local copies for the full distance and sprint distance (Apr-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Swansea Valley/National Duathlon Championship on their website (Apr-29)
  • results of the Stratford Triathlon on John Schofield's website (Apr-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hereford Duathlon results (Apr-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ayr Duathlon (3M 17M 3M, Scottish Championships) results on their website (Apr-22)
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool Easter Triathlon (440m 21k, 5k) results on their website (Apr-16)
  • Dover Sprint Aquathlon results on their website (Apr-15)
  • Fontygary Triathlon results on their website (Apr-15)
  • LPG Millfield Triathlon (Apr-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dawlish Aquathlon results (Apr-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blanford Fast Twitch Triathlon (Apr-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ardingly Triathlon results on their website (Apr-08)
  • Thruxton Duathlon results on their website (Apr-8)
  • Cambridge Duathlon results on their website (Apr-01)
  • FILA Breakfast Run on the Human Race website (Apr-01) -- NOW UPLOADED

March

  • Bruce Winter Series, race 3 (Mar-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Duathlon (Mar-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wadebridge Duathlon (Mar-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tuff Fitty's Frosty Funday results on their website (Mar-4)
  • Tadcaster Duathlon on John Schofield's website (Mar-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • FILA Mudman on the Human Race website (Mar-04) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Middlemore Swim Run (Mar-03) -- NOW UPLOADED

2000

December

  • Xmas Caper swim run duathlon (Dec-16) -- NOW UPLOADED

November

  • FILA Mudman on the Human Race website (Nov-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dame Alice swim/run at Bedford (Nov-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Total Fitness Ballbuster on the Human Race website (Nov-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Deal 5 Miler on their website (Nov-06)
  • Kendal Duathlon on John Schofield's website (Nov-05) -- NOW UPLOADED

October

  • Stirling Duathlon on the Stirling Tri website (Oct-22)
  • Bolton Blast Aquathon plus Warburtons Junior and Novice Triathlons on John Schofield's website (Oct-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Sport 2000 SuperSprint Triathlon on John Schofield's website (Oct-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Stokesley Duathlon on their website (Oct-08)
  • Skene Sprint and Novice events on the Three Peaks Triathletes website (Oct-08)
  • GB age group results from the ITU World Duathlon Championships (Oct-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Brinscall Triathlon on John Schofield's website (Oct-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • PepsiMAX Kingston Running Festival on the Human Race website (Oct-08) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cleveland Team Triathlon (Oct-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Rower's Revenge triathlon on their website (Oct-01)
  • City of Chester Friar Tuck Triathlon (Oct-01) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • London Triathlon on their website (Oct-01)

September

  • Wombourne Triathlon (Sep-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blackburn Duathlon on John Schofield's website (Sep-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Spelthorne Triathlon (Sep-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • British Olympic Appeal Triathlon (Sep-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bala Triathlon on John Schofield's website (Sep-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Opta Guernsey Middle/Olympic triathlons (Sep-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cotswold Sprint Triathlon (Sep-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Derby Triathlon (Sep-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • BAE Systems Charity Challenge (Sep-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Southwater Park Relays on Stuart Mullage's website (Sep-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Rother Valley Sprint on the South Yorkshire Tri website (Sep-03)
  • Pewsey Triathlon results (Sep-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Brighton results will go up on John Schofield's website (Sep-03) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Xterra results on their website (Sep-02)

August

  • Tewkesbury Triathlon results (Aug-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Saffron Walden results (Aug-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hampton Pool Bank Holiday race on the Thames Turbo website (Aug-28)
  • Team Kennet Newbury Triathlon (Aug-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tadcaster Duathlon results: elite and age groupers are on John Schofield's website (Aug-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bournemouth Beach Aquathon results were on the BTA SouthWest website (various)
  • Concorde Triathlon on the Thames Valley website (Aug-20) (local copy) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • St Albans Triathlon on the Tri-Force website (Aug-20)
  • Millennium Waterfronts Triathlon at Salford Quays on the Human Race website (Aug-20) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Asics Multisport Midweek Series - Race 4 (Aug-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Swanage Triathlon (Aug-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Longest Day results on the BCT website (Aug-13)
  • Denbigh Triathlon (Aug-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • partial results from Gullane on their website (Aug-12)
  • Applemore Triathlon (Aug-6) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Yorkshire Dales Tri, Du and Quad on John Schofield's website (Aug-6) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bedford Classic (Aug-6) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dover Swim Run duathlon on Stuart Mullage's website (Aug-6) -- NOW UPLOADED (race report)
  • results from all three Nottingham Sprint races (Aug-6) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Upminster Children's Triathlon on TriSport Epping's website (Aug-5)
  • National Club Relay Championships (Aug-5) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Castle Coombe series results on their club website

July

  • Milton Keynes Triathlon on their website (Jul-30)
  • Bro Ddyfi Triathlon (Jul-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blackwater Leisure Charity Triathlon on their club website (Jul-30)
  • Hatfield Sprint Triathlon on John Schofield's website (Jul-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • report from IM Austria (Jul-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Home Nations Triathlon (Jul-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • National Sprint Championships (Jul-22) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Asics Multisport Midweek Series - Race 3 (Jul-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Boundary Breeze (Jul-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bude Shorelines Triathlon (Jul-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ayr Sprint Triathlon on their club website (Jul-9)
  • Chester Triathlon on their website (Jul-9)
  • Ongar Try a Tri on their website (Jul-9)
  • Hereford Triathlon on John Schofield's website (Jul-9) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Pembrokeshire Triathlon (Jul-8) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • European Championships age groupers (Jul-8) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tin Tin Triathlon on their website (Jul-2)
  • Cambridge Junior Triathlon on their website (Jul-2)
  • White Oak (Jul-2) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bruce Sprint -- Scottish Sprint Championships (Jul-2) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bedford Traktors (Jul-2) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bournemouth results on Concept Sport's website (Jul-02)

June

  • Fleet Feet Summer Series Race 3 (Jun-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Shropshire (Ellesmere) on Stuart Mullage's website (Jun-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Asics Multisport Midweek Series - Race 2 (Jun-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Midsummer Sunrise Duathlon on the TriForce website (Jun-21)
  • PepsiMAX Royal Windsor Triathlon on the Human Race website (Jun-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Nice results on their website (Jun-18)
  • Goldcrest Sprint Triathlon, Banff (Jun-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Fleet Feet Summer Series Race 2 (Jun-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Fareham Triathlon on their website (Jun-11)
  • Inverness Triathlon (Jun-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Fleet Feet Summer Series Race 1 (Jun-8) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Weymouth Half Ironman (Jun-4) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Troon Sprint and Junior Triathlons (Jun-4) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wolverhampton Olympic -- website removed (Jun-4)
  • Market Bosworth on Stuart Mullage's website (Jun-4) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Troon Triathlon on their website (Jun-4)
  • Cosmeston Sprint Triathlon (Jun-4) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Triathlon (Jun-4) -- NOW UPLOADED

May

  • Gloucester Triathlon (May-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • results of the Hampton Pool Bank Holiday race on the Thames Turbo website (May-29)
  • Deal Quick Change and Children's Triathlons on Stuart Mullage's website (May-27/28)
  • Goldcrest Sprint and Novice Triathlon, Turriff (May-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • York Duathlon results on their website (May-28)
  • Erskine Sportfest Triathlon -- website removed (May-??)
  • Bath Sprint and Olympic Triathlons on their website (May-21)
  • Asics Multisport Midweek Series - Race 1 (May-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Waveney Valley Triathlon on the Cambridge Triathletes website (May-14)
  • Taunton Deane Triathlon on their website (May-14)
  • Deeside Duathlon and Triathlon (May-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Report and results from the Home Nations Duathlon was on the TriathlonLive website (May-14)
  • Stirling Sprint Triathlon (May-14)
  • East Grinstead Triathlon results on their club website (May-14)
  • Army Triathlon Association Sprint Championships -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Lancashire Flyer results on John Schofield's website (May-7) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • White Rose Duathlon on their club website (May-7)
  • Swindon Duathlon/National Duathlon Championships on Stuart Mullage's website (May-7) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blyth Triathlon (May-7) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Middlesbrough Millenium Mini Triathlon (May-1) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hart Sprint Triathlon (May-1) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hampton Pool May Day triathlon on the Thames Turbo website (May-1)

April

  • Hampton Pool Easter triathlon on the Thames Turbo website (Apr-24)
  • Ayr Duathlon (Apr-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ardingly Triathlon on the Freedom Fitness website (Apr-16)
  • Wrexham Tri (Apr-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dover Duathlon (Apr-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Aboyne Duathlon [Fleet Feet Series race 3] (Apr-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Lomond Biathlon and Junior Triathlon (Apr-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Culford Novice Triathlon (Apr-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hereford Duathlon (Apr-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Powerman Jersey was on their website (Apr-09)
  • Stratford Triathlon (Apr-09) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cambridge Duathlon on their website (Apr-09)
  • Fontygary Triathlon on their website (Apr-9)
  • Crichton Duathlon (Apr-02) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Duathlon (Apr-02) -- NOW UPLOADED

March

  • Bolton Blast on John Schofield's website (Mar-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Fila Breakfast Run available on the Human Race website (Mar-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dyfi Dash (Mar-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo Classic Duathlon on their website (Mar-19)
  • Wadebridge Duathlon (Mar-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Frosty Funday available on Tuff Fitty's website (Mar-5)
  • Tadcaster Duathlon available on John Schofield's website -- NOW UPLOADED (Mar-5)
  • Fila Mudman available on the Human Race website (Mar-4) -- NOW UPLOADED

February

  • Warley & Warley Damp Dash available on the Human Race website (Feb-6) -- NOW UPLOADED

January

1999

December

  • third race in the FILA Mudman series (Dec-18) on the Human Race website -- NOW UPLOADED

November

  • second race in the FILA Mudman series (Nov-27) on the Human Race website -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Total Fitness Ballbuster (Nov-13) on the Human Race website -- NOW UPLOADED

October

  • Bolton Blast (Oct-31) on John Schofield's website -- NOW UPLOADED
  • first race in the FILA Mudman series (Oct-30) on the Human Race website -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GALA ASC Junior Triathlon (Oct-24) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ipswich Junior Duathlon (Oct-16) on their website
  • GB age groupers at the World Duathlon Championships -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Pepsi Max Kingston Running Festival (Oct-10) on Human Race website -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon (Oct-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Stirling Duathlon (Oct-10) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Crighton Duathlon (Oct-3) on John Schofield's website -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bruce Bollock Buster (Oct-3) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Saffron Walden Triathlon (Oct 3) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Home Nations Duathlon Championships/Bala Duathlon (Oct-3) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Rower's Revenge (Oct-3)

September

  • Wimborne Fast Twitch Triathlon (Sep-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bala Triathlon (Sep-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • BUPA Brighton Triathlon (Sep-26) should appear on Stuart Mullage's website -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Spelthorne Triathlon (Sep-26) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blackburn Duathlon (Sep-19) on John Schofield's website -- NOW UPLOADED
  • London Triathlon (Sep-19) on their website
  • Scottish Championship/Gullane Beach Triathlon (Sep-12) on their website
  • Flashman Triathlon and Duathlon (Sep-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bedford Olympic Triathlon (Sep-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wansdyke Triathlon (Sep-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Derby Triathlon (Sep-12) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Brinscall Triathlon (Sep-12) on John Schofield's website -- NOW UPLOADED
  • GB age group results -- NOW UPLOADED and a report from the World Championships (Sep-11)
  • Pewsey Triathlon (Sep-5) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Manic Midsummer Series -- (Sep-1) on Bath Amphibians website

August

  • Hart Leisure Almost Olympic (Aug-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool race (Aug-30) on their website
  • Team Kennet Newbury Triathlon (Aug-29) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Salford/National Sprint Championships (Aug-22) -- website removed
  • Swanage Triathlon (Aug-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tewkesbury Triathlon (Aug-15) on their club website
  • Cambridge Triathlon (Aug-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Aboyne Half Ironman (Aug-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • St Albans Triathlon (Aug-15) on their club website
  • Concorde Triathlon (Aug-15) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Longest Day (Aug-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Rat Race Olympic and Sprint (Aug-8) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Manic Midsummer Series -- (Aug-4) on Bath Amphibians website
  • Applemore Triathlon (Aug-1) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cotswold Triathlon (Aug-1) on Stuart Mullage's website
  • Yorkshire Dales Tri, Du, Quad (Aug-1) on John Schofield's website -- NOW UPLOADED

July

  • Upminster Children's Triathlon (Jul-31) on TSE website
  • National Duathlon Championships (Jul-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Waterlooville Triathlon (Jul-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Fleet Feet Triathlon Series (STA)
  • Hatfield Sprint Triathlon (Jul-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Welsh National Championships/Bro Ddyfi Triathlon (Jul-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • VC Elan Midweek Series, race 3 (Jul-21) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Quay's Breeze Triathlon (Jul-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ironbridge -- National Middle Distance Champs, Citizens and Womens (Jul-17) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Aberfeldy Sprint (Jul-11)
  • Newtown Triathlon (Jul-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Heathrow Airport Youth Games (Jul-11) on the Human Race website -- NOW UPLOADED
  • City of Chester triathlons (Jul-11) on their website or there's a local copy -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Manic Midsummer Series -- (Jul-7) on Bath Amphibians website
  • Scottish Sprint Championships -- summary and report (Jul-4)
  • Pembroke Triathlon (Jul-4) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • TriSport Epping's Try a Tri (Jun-4) on the TriSport website
  • Cambridge Junior Triathlon (Jul-4) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bedford Traktors (Jul-4) -- NOW UPLOADED

June

  • European Championships - age group results (Jun-27)
  • Shropshire (Jun-27) on Stuart Mullage's site -- NOW UPLOADED
  • local copy of the Shropshire results (Jun-27) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Triathlon Series, race 2 (Jun-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Midsummer Sunrise duathlon (Jun-23) on the Tri-Force website
  • Pepsi Max Royal Windsor Triathlon (Jun-20) Local copy -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Pepsi Max Royal Windsor Triathlon (Jun-20) on Human Race website -- NOW UPLOADED
  • VC Elan Midweek Series, race 2 (Jun-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Iron Tour (Jun-12/13) -- website removed
  • UK Quadrathon Championships, Three Lochs Tri and Duathlon, formerly the Sandhead events, (Jun-13) on John Schofield's site -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wolverhampton Triathlon (Jun-6) -- website removed
  • Rhondda Cynnon Taff (Jun-6) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ipswich Junior Triathlon (Jun-6)
  • Wrecsam Triathlon (Jun-6) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bournemouth Triathlon (Jun-6) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hillingdon Triathlon Series, race 1 (Jun-5) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Manic Midsummer Series -- (Jun-2) on Bath Amphibians website

May

  • Tri Team Glos Triathlon (May-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool (May-31) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • York Duathlon (May-30) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cosmeston Duathlon (May-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Furzefield Triathlon (May-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bath Olympic (May-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bath Sprint (May-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Deeside Biathlon and Triathlon (May-23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Triathlon Expo results (May-22/23) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • VC Elan Midweek Series, race 1 (May-19) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • East Grinstead (May-16) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Blyth Triathlon (May-9) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Manic Midsummer Series -- (May-5) on Bath Amphibians website
  • Hart Leisure (May-3) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool (May-3, on TTE website) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • White Rose Duathlon (May-2) -- NOW UPLOADED

April

  • Hailsham Triathlon (Apr-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cambridge Duathlon (Apr-25) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dover Swim/Run Duathlon (Apr-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Fontygary Triathlon (Apr-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hereford Duathlon (Apr-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Aboyne Duathlon (Apr-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Derby Duathlon (Apr-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wrexham Triathlon (Apr-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Pools on the Park Duathlon (Apr-11) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo/Hampton Pool (Apr-5) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Eastern Region Duathlon Championships (Apr-4)
  • Alton Duathlon (Apr-4)

March

  • Thruxton Duathlon (Mar-28, on Hampshire Fire site)
  • Bolton Blast (Mar-28) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Powerman Guernsey (Mar-28)
  • Fila Breakfast Run (Mar-18) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dyfi Dash results (Mar-14) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Tadcaster Duathlon (Mar-7) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • LA Frosty and Frostbite (Mar-7) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Thames Turbo Classic Duathlon (Mar-7) -- NOW UPLOADED

February

  • Bruce Winter Triathlon Series Race 1 (Feb-21)
  • Wolverhampton Splash/Dash (Feb-21) -- website removed
  • Prudhoe Water World Duathlon (Feb-13) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Damp Dash (Feb-7) -- NOW UPLOADED

January

1998

November

October

  • Marlow Rowers Triathlon
  • Pepsi Max Kingston Running Festival -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bicton Duathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bolton Blast -- NOW UPLOADED
  • South Shropshire Triathlon -- website removed
  • Evans Ballbuster -- NOW UPLOADED, (race report now available)

September

  • SE Relays at Southwater Park -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Brinscall Triathlon & Novice race -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Wansdyke Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Age group results from Sado, Japan -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Swindon Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Derby Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • London Triathlon>
  • London Triathlon
  • Blackburn Duathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hurst Pool Autumn Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED

August

  • Applemore Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Salford Triathlon -- website removed
  • Cambridge Triathlon -- website removed
  • Yorkshire Dales Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Balmoral Group Aberdeen Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • National Relays -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bedford Traktors -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Dover Regatta Open Water Duathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • 1998 REME Championships -- NOW UPLOADED
  • St Albans Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Longest Day -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Age groups results from the World Championships -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Eton Triathlon -- website removed
  • Culford Novice Triathlon

July

  • 3rd Castle Combe duathlon
  • White Oak -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bournemouth (BTA GP) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cleveland Long Course -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Eton Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • White Cliffs -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Chester Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Ironbridge (includes Youth Championships) -- website removed
  • Home Nations Championship -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Bath Sprint Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED

June

  • Harefield Triathlon (1 of 3) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • BTA National Championships (Shropshire) -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Pepsi Max Royal Windsor -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Cleveland Short Course -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Castle Combe duathlon
  • Deben Pool Sprint
  • National Duathlon Championships -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Southend Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Scottish Sprint Championships
  • Cambridge Junior Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hereford Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • MHR Iron Tour -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Zofingen Powerman
  • Scarborough Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Harefield Triathlon (3 of 3) -- NOW UPLOADED

May

  • Swindon Duathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Stranraer Ryanman -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hurst Pool Spring Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Iron Beast of Buxton -- NOW UPLOADED
  • New Milton -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Rhondda Cynon Taff -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Hampton Pool Series Race 3
  • Deal Quick Change
  • Burnley -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Eton Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED

April

  • Hampton Pool Series Race 1 -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Powerman Guernsey
  • Cambridge Duathlon -- NOW UPLOADED

March

February

  • Warley & Warley Damp Dash -- NOW UPLOADED

January

1997

October

September

August

July

June

  • Eton Triathlon Series Race 1 -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Terrapin Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Manic Midsummer Duathlon Series Race 2
  • PepsiMax Royal Windsor Triathlon -- NOW UPLOADED
  • National Championships -- NOW UPLOADED
  • Eton Triathlon Series Race 2 -- NOW UPLOADED

May

April

  • Cambridge Duathlon -- NOW UPLOADED

March

February

  • Ben & Stu's Most Excellent Muddy Duathlon -- NOW UPLOADED