Forgot Password?
SEARCH
Connect With Us Facebook Twitter YouTube Google+
Tue 18th Dec 2018
EventsResultsTrainingSwimBikeRunProductsNutrition
National Champions
Posted by: Editor
Posted on: Tuesday 23rd January 2007


Bookmark This  |  Print This Page  |  Send To A Friend

This page covers both the elite and age groups National Champions for as far back as we can find data. If anyone has any additional data please let us know -- we would like to add all the Junior results in both triathlon and duathlon, the long course results in both triathlon and duathlon. Someone, somewhere, must have it all... ...the BTA website doesn't!

The corresponding National age group champions can be found at the bottom of this page.

If you are looking for a list that covers World Championships for triathlon then this page pretty much covers it all!

National (elite) Champions

2009
Strathclyde Triathlon (standard) Bala Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Will Clarke Jodie Swallow    
Big Cow Trifest Triathlon (sprint) Prestwood Hall Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
    Alistair Brownlee Kat Grimmett
(junior) Prestwood Hall Duathlon (junior)
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
    Jonathan Brownlee Sophie Coleman
(youth) Prestwood Hall Duathlon (youth)
Youth Men Youth Women Youth Men Youth Women
    Henry Jarvis Maddie Winzer
2008
Bryn Bach Park (standard) Vitruvian Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Will Clarke Hollie Avil Jonathan Hotchkiss Louise Collins
Strathclyde Triathlon (sprint) Bryn Bach Park Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
David Macnamee Kirsty Mcwilliam Philip Wylie Felicity Hart
Strathclyde Triathlon (junior) Bryn Bach Park Duathlon (junior)
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Jonathan Brownlee Sophie Coleman Jonathan Brownlee Jodie Stimpson
Strathclyde Triathlon (youth) Bryn Bach Park Duathlon (youth)
Youth Men Youth Women Youth Men Youth Women
Adam Couldrey Camilla Freeman Barney Reed Rebecca Eaton
2007
Bryn Bach Park (standard) Vitruvian Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Tim Don Julie Dibens Jonathan Hotchkiss Joanna Carritt
Strathclyde Triathlon (sprint) Asbourne Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Will Clarke Hollie Avil Tim Don Catriona Morrison
Blenheim Triathlon (junior) Draycote Water Duathlon (junior)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Jonathan Brownlee Kirsty Mcwilliam Jonathan Brownlee Kirsty Mcwilliam
Blenheim Triathlon (youth) Draycote Water Duathlon (youth)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Thomas Bishop Lucy Hall Tom Bishop Lara Nyman
2006
Windsor Triathlon (standard) Beaver Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Tim Don Helen Tucker Paul Mountford Rachel Horn
Redditch Triathlon (sprint) Edinburgh Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Kieran Williams Lindsay Smith Tom Lowe Catriona Morrison
Llanelli Triathlon (sprint) Llanelli Triathlon (sprint)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Alistair Brownlee Abbie Thorrington Jonathon Brownlee Kirsty McWilliam
2005
Salford Triathlon (standard) Bala Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Tim Don Liz Blatchford Stephen Bayliss Rachel Horn
Redditch Triathlon (sprint) Milton Keynes Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
    Tim Don Michelle Dillon
Llanelli Triathlon (sprint) Llanelli Triathlon (sprint)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Oliver Freeman Rosie Clarke P Graves K McWilliam
2004
Liverpool Triathlon (standard) Bala Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Tim Don Liz Blatchford Paul Mountford Rachel Horn
Llanelli Triathlon (sprint) Swansea Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Will Clarke Steph Forrester    
Llanelli Triathlon (sprint) Eton Triathlon(sprint)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Dann Brook Rosie Clarke Adam Hickey Hatty Floyd
2003
Swansea Triathlon (standard) Bala Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Marc Jenkins Michelle Dillon Stephen Clark Rachel Horn
Cotswold Triathlon (sprint) Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Stuart Hayes Michelle Dillon Martin Yelling Vicky Pincombe
Eton Triathlon (sprint) Triathlon(sprint)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Oliver Freeman Helen Tucker ??? ???
2002
Great North Triathlon (standard) Longest Day Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Simon Lessing Jodie Swallow Laurence Oldershaw Tricia Hughes
Nantwich Triathlon (sprint) Cotswolds Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Andy Tarry Alice Hector Martin Yelling Vicky Pincombe
Bruce Triathlon (sprint)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Daniel McKeating Alex Hardy    
Eton SuperSprint Triathlon (sprint)    
Youth Men Youth Women    
Alex Duce Lauren O'Neill    
2001
Salford Quays Triathlon (standard) Llanberis Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Stannard Jodie Swallow Richard Allen Beth Thompson
Clumber Park Triathlon (sprint) Swansea Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Jones Leslie Patterson Richard Jones Bella Comerford
Market Bosworth Triathlon (sprint)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Daniel Hayes Jodie Swallow    
Holmes Chapel Triathlon (sprint)    
Youth Men Youth Women    
Oliver Freeman Rachel Hughes    
2000
Brighton Triathlon (standard) Longest Day Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Marc Jenkins Jodie Swallow Julian Jenkinson Ashley Ramsey
Salford Triathlon (standard) Jersey Duathlon (long course)
Junior Men Junior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Haines Jodie Swallow Julian Jenkinson Fiona Lothian
Clumber Park Triathlon (sprint) Tadcaster Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Allen Steph Forrester Wayne Smith Helen Purdy
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Carl Phillips Charlotte Hayes Richard Haines Katherine Hare
Holme Pierrpoint Triathlon (sprint)    
Youth Men Youth Women    
?? James Knight Helen Tucker    
1999
Brighton Triathlon (standard) Ironbridge Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Allen Heather Williams Andrew Johns Ruth Hutton
Windsor Triathlon (standard) Powerman Guernsey Duathlon (long course)
Junior Men Junior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Haines Anneliese Heard Andy Pearce Fiona Lothian
Salford Triathlon (sprint) Junior Men Junior Women
Senior Men Senior Women Richard James Anneliese Heard
Tim Don Bea Massie-Taylor Swindon Duathlon (standard)
Youth Men Youth Women Senior Men Senior Women
Daniel Hayes Henrietta Freeman Jack Maitland Steph Forrester
1998
Ellesmere Triathlon (standard) Longest Day Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Andrew Johns Steph Forrester Julian Jenkinson Helen Purdy
Ironbridge Triathlon (standard)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Stuart Hayes Kerrie Cloke    
Swindon Duathlon (standard) Terrapin Triathlon (sprint)
Senior Men Senior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Andy Tarry Loretta Sollars Daniel Plews Henrietta Freeman
Youth Men Youth Women    
Daniel Plews Emma Knight    
1997
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Tim Stewart Sian Brice Richard Hobson Annie Emmerson
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Stuart Hayes Jessica Harrison James Parker  
Duathlon (standard) Triathlon (sprint)
Senior Men Senior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Andy Pearce Fiona Lothian Jon Card Anneliese Heard
Junior Men Junior Women    
John Churchill Lesley Paterson    
1996
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Allen Rachel Horn Richard Hobson Annie Emmerson
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Marc Jenkins Jessica Harrison Toby Selman  
Duathlon (standard) Triathlon (sprint)
Senior Men Senior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Andy Pearce Kate Burge Stuart Hayes Ceris Gilfillan
Junior Men Junior Women    
Marc Jenkins Melanie Sears    
1995
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Spencer Smith Loretta Sollars Richard Hobson Annie Emmerson
Junior Men Junior Women Triathlon (sprint)
Steve Barkess Jessica Harrison Senior Men Senior Women
Duathlon (standard) Steve Burton Loretta Sollars
Senior Men Senior Women Junior Men Junior Women
John Taylor Fiona Lothian David Williams Jessica Harrison
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Alastair Johnson Katy Oxborrow Ben Herbert Jodi Redgrove
Youth Men Youth Women Juvenile Men Juvenile Women
Ben Herbert Jodi Redgrove Daniel Hayes Henrietta Freeman
1994
Triathlon (standard) Guernsey Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Steve Burton Alison Hollington Tim Stewart Alison Hollington
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Steve Barkess Kelly Newark Micah Allen  
Duathlon (standard) Triathlon (sprint)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Allen Helen Cawthorne Robin Brew Helen Cawthorne
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Richard Allen Jessica Harrison Ben Price Jessica Harrison
Youth Men Youth Women Youth Men Youth Women
David Williams Jodi Redgrove David Williams Jodi Redgrove
Juvenile Men Juvenile Women
Andrew Plews Annieliese Heard
1993
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Spencer Smith Helen Cawthorne Richard Hobson Alison Hollington
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Richard Allen Christine Johnson Graham Ball  
Duathlon (standard) Triathlon (sprint)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Allen Sarah Lee Steve Burton Helen Cawthorne
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Richard Allen Jenny Blizzard Alex Herbert Jess Harrison
Youth Men Youth Women Juvenile Men Juvenile Women
Alex Herbert Louise Michel Andrew Plews Kelly Saxon
1992
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Simon Lessing Sarah Springman Glenn Cook Sarah Coope
Junior Men Junior Women Triathlon (sprint)
Spencer Smith Jenny Blizzard Senior Men Senior Women
Youth Men Youth Women Spencer Smith Claire Roberts
Paul Savage Samantha Nicholson    
Juvenile Men Juvenile Women    
Simon Trundle Emma Warnes    
Duathlon (standard)    
Senior Men Senior Women    
Spencer Smith Melissa Watson    
1991
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Spencer Smith Sarah Coope Jon Ashby Sarah Springman
Wakefield Triathlon (standard) Duathlon (standard)
Junior Men Junior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Spencer Smith Lorna Cooper Mike Trees Melissa Watson
  Durham Duathlon (standard)
    Junior Men Junior Women
    Stuart Coulson  
1990
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Glenn Cook Sally Ilkin Richard Hobson Sarah Coope
Holme Pierpont Triathlon (sprint) Holme Pierpont Triathlon (sprint)
Junior2 Men Junior2 Women Junior1 Men Junior1 Women
Matthew Belfield Claire Logan Spencer Smith Lorna Cooper
1989
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Glenn Cook Sarah Coope Rick Kiddle Sarah Coope
Holme Pierpont Triathlon (sprint)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Matthew Belfield Claire Logan    
1988
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Mark Marabini Sarah Springman Mark Marabini Sarah Springman
Grimsby Triathlon (sprint)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Julian Bunn Lorna Cooper    
1987
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Mike Harris Sarah Springman Glenn Cook Sarah Springman
South Shields Triathlon (sprint)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Jason Dorsett Eleanor Moorhead    
1986
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Glenn Cook Sarah Springman Glenn Cook Sarah Springman
1985
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Peter Moysey Sarah Springman Mark Knagg Sarah Springman
1984
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Mike Harris Caron Groves Martin Dyer Sarah Springman
1983
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Jim Woods Julia Kendall Steven Russell Josie May
2008
Bryn Bach Park (standard) Vitruvian Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Will Clarke Hollie Avil Jonathan Hotchkiss Louise Collins
Strathclyde Triathlon (sprint) Bryn Bach Park Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
David Macnamee Kirsty Mcwilliam Philip Wylie Felicity Hart
Strathclyde Triathlon (junior) Bryn Bach Park Duathlon (junior)
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Jonathan Brownlee Sophie Coleman Jonathan Brownlee Jodie Stimpson
Strathclyde Triathlon (youth) Bryn Bach Park Duathlon (youth)
Youth Men Youth Women Youth Men Youth Women
Adam Couldrey Camilla Freeman Barney Reed Rebecca Eaton
2007
Bryn Bach Park (standard) Vitruvian Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Tim Don Julie Dibens Jonathan Hotchkiss Joanna Carritt
Strathclyde Triathlon (sprint) Asbourne Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Will Clarke Hollie Avil Tim Don Catriona Morrison
Blenheim Triathlon (junior) Draycote Water Duathlon (junior)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Jonathan Brownlee Kirsty Mcwilliam Jonathan Brownlee Kirsty Mcwilliam
Blenheim Triathlon (youth) Draycote Water Duathlon (youth)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Thomas Bishop Lucy Hall Tom Bishop Lara Nyman
2006
Windsor Triathlon (standard) Beaver Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Tim Don Helen Tucker Paul Mountford Rachel Horn
Redditch Triathlon (sprint) Edinburgh Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Kieran Williams Lindsay Smith Tom Lowe Catriona Morrison
Llanelli Triathlon (sprint) Llanelli Triathlon (sprint)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Alistair Brownlee Abbie Thorrington Jonathon Brownlee Kirsty McWilliam
2005
Salford Triathlon (standard) Bala Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Tim Don Liz Blatchford Stephen Bayliss Rachel Horn
Redditch Triathlon (sprint) Milton Keynes Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
    Tim Don Michelle Dillon
Llanelli Triathlon (sprint) Llanelli Triathlon (sprint)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Oliver Freeman Rosie Clarke P Graves K McWilliam
2004
Liverpool Triathlon (standard) Bala Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Tim Don Liz Blatchford Paul Mountford Rachel Horn
Llanelli Triathlon (sprint) Swansea Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Will Clarke Steph Forrester    
Llanelli Triathlon (sprint) Eton Triathlon(sprint)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Dann Brook Rosie Clarke Adam Hickey Hatty Floyd
2003
Swansea Triathlon (standard) Bala Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Marc Jenkins Michelle Dillon Stephen Clark Rachel Horn
Cotswold Triathlon (sprint) Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Stuart Hayes Michelle Dillon Martin Yelling Vicky Pincombe
Eton Triathlon (sprint) Triathlon(sprint)
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Oliver Freeman Helen Tucker ??? ???
2002
Great North Triathlon (standard) Longest Day Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Simon Lessing Jodie Swallow Laurence Oldershaw Tricia Hughes
Nantwich Triathlon (sprint) Cotswolds Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Andy Tarry Alice Hector Martin Yelling Vicky Pincombe
Bruce Triathlon (sprint)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Daniel McKeating Alex Hardy    
Eton SuperSprint Triathlon (sprint)    
Youth Men Youth Women    
Alex Duce Lauren O'Neill    
2001
Salford Quays Triathlon (standard) Llanberis Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Stannard Jodie Swallow Richard Allen Beth Thompson
Clumber Park Triathlon (sprint) Swansea Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Jones Leslie Patterson Richard Jones Bella Comerford
Market Bosworth Triathlon (sprint)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Daniel Hayes Jodie Swallow    
Holmes Chapel Triathlon (sprint)    
Youth Men Youth Women    
Oliver Freeman Rachel Hughes    
2000
Brighton Triathlon (standard) Longest Day Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Marc Jenkins Jodie Swallow Julian Jenkinson Ashley Ramsey
Salford Triathlon (standard) Jersey Duathlon (long course)
Junior Men Junior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Haines Jodie Swallow Julian Jenkinson Fiona Lothian
Clumber Park Triathlon (sprint) Tadcaster Duathlon (standard)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Allen Steph Forrester Wayne Smith Helen Purdy
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Carl Phillips Charlotte Hayes Richard Haines Katherine Hare
Holme Pierrpoint Triathlon (sprint)    
Youth Men Youth Women    
?? James Knight Helen Tucker    
1999
Brighton Triathlon (standard) Ironbridge Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Allen Heather Williams Andrew Johns Ruth Hutton
Windsor Triathlon (standard) Powerman Guernsey Duathlon (long course)
Junior Men Junior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Haines Anneliese Heard Andy Pearce Fiona Lothian
Salford Triathlon (sprint) Junior Men Junior Women
Senior Men Senior Women Richard James Anneliese Heard
Tim Don Bea Massie-Taylor Swindon Duathlon (standard)
Youth Men Youth Women Senior Men Senior Women
Daniel Hayes Henrietta Freeman Jack Maitland Steph Forrester
1998
Ellesmere Triathlon (standard) Longest Day Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Andrew Johns Steph Forrester Julian Jenkinson Helen Purdy
Ironbridge Triathlon (standard)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Stuart Hayes Kerrie Cloke    
Swindon Duathlon (standard) Terrapin Triathlon (sprint)
Senior Men Senior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Andy Tarry Loretta Sollars Daniel Plews Henrietta Freeman
Youth Men Youth Women    
Daniel Plews Emma Knight    
1997
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Tim Stewart Sian Brice Richard Hobson Annie Emmerson
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Stuart Hayes Jessica Harrison James Parker  
Duathlon (standard) Triathlon (sprint)
Senior Men Senior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Andy Pearce Fiona Lothian Jon Card Anneliese Heard
Junior Men Junior Women    
John Churchill Lesley Paterson    
1996
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Allen Rachel Horn Richard Hobson Annie Emmerson
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Marc Jenkins Jessica Harrison Toby Selman  
Duathlon (standard) Triathlon (sprint)
Senior Men Senior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Andy Pearce Kate Burge Stuart Hayes Ceris Gilfillan
Junior Men Junior Women    
Marc Jenkins Melanie Sears    
1995
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Spencer Smith Loretta Sollars Richard Hobson Annie Emmerson
Junior Men Junior Women Triathlon (sprint)
Steve Barkess Jessica Harrison Senior Men Senior Women
Duathlon (standard) Steve Burton Loretta Sollars
Senior Men Senior Women Junior Men Junior Women
John Taylor Fiona Lothian David Williams Jessica Harrison
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Alastair Johnson Katy Oxborrow Ben Herbert Jodi Redgrove
Youth Men Youth Women Juvenile Men Juvenile Women
Ben Herbert Jodi Redgrove Daniel Hayes Henrietta Freeman
1994
Triathlon (standard) Guernsey Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Steve Burton Alison Hollington Tim Stewart Alison Hollington
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Steve Barkess Kelly Newark Micah Allen  
Duathlon (standard) Triathlon (sprint)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Allen Helen Cawthorne Robin Brew Helen Cawthorne
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Richard Allen Jessica Harrison Ben Price Jessica Harrison
Youth Men Youth Women Youth Men Youth Women
David Williams Jodi Redgrove David Williams Jodi Redgrove
Juvenile Men Juvenile Women
Andrew Plews Annieliese Heard
1993
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Spencer Smith Helen Cawthorne Richard Hobson Alison Hollington
Junior Men Junior Women Junior Men Junior Women
Richard Allen Christine Johnson Graham Ball  
Duathlon (standard) Triathlon (sprint)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Richard Allen Sarah Lee Steve Burton Helen Cawthorne
Junior Men Junior Women Youth Men Youth Women
Richard Allen Jenny Blizzard Alex Herbert Jess Harrison
Youth Men Youth Women Juvenile Men Juvenile Women
Alex Herbert Louise Michel Andrew Plews Kelly Saxon
1992
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Simon Lessing Sarah Springman Glenn Cook Sarah Coope
Junior Men Junior Women Triathlon (sprint)
Spencer Smith Jenny Blizzard Senior Men Senior Women
Youth Men Youth Women Spencer Smith Claire Roberts
Paul Savage Samantha Nicholson    
Juvenile Men Juvenile Women    
Simon Trundle Emma Warnes    
Duathlon (standard)    
Senior Men Senior Women    
Spencer Smith Melissa Watson    
1991
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Spencer Smith Sarah Coope Jon Ashby Sarah Springman
Wakefield Triathlon (standard) Duathlon (standard)
Junior Men Junior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Spencer Smith Lorna Cooper Mike Trees Melissa Watson
  Durham Duathlon (standard)
    Junior Men Junior Women
    Stuart Coulson  
1990
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Glenn Cook Sally Ilkin Richard Hobson Sarah Coope
Holme Pierpont Triathlon (sprint) Holme Pierpont Triathlon (sprint)
Junior2 Men Junior2 Women Junior1 Men Junior1 Women
Matthew Belfield Claire Logan Spencer Smith Lorna Cooper
1989
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Glenn Cook Sarah Coope Rick Kiddle Sarah Coope
Holme Pierpont Triathlon (sprint)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Matthew Belfield Claire Logan    
1988
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Mark Marabini Sarah Springman Mark Marabini Sarah Springman
Grimsby Triathlon (sprint)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Julian Bunn Lorna Cooper    
1987
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Mike Harris Sarah Springman Glenn Cook Sarah Springman
South Shields Triathlon (sprint)    
Junior Men Junior Women    
Jason Dorsett Eleanor Moorhead    
1986
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Glenn Cook Sarah Springman Glenn Cook Sarah Springman
1985
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Peter Moysey Sarah Springman Mark Knagg Sarah Springman
1984
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Mike Harris Caron Groves Martin Dyer Sarah Springman
1983
Triathlon (standard) Triathlon (long course)
Senior Men Senior Women Senior Men Senior Women
Jim Woods Julia Kendall Steven Russell Josie May

National Age Group Champions

Age group Champions back to 1995. If anyone knows any of the missing data or the locations of the championship races in 1997 or earlier please let us know.

2007
The Age Group Championships were held at Wakefield, the Sprint Triathlon was at Strathclyde and the Long Course was The Vitruvian. The Standard Duathlon was Ashbourne.
Category Triathlon Duathlon
Sprint Standard Long course Standard Long Course
M 17-20 Joe Cox Tim Easter Joe Skipper
F 17-20 Samantha Wilson
M 21-24 James Third Simon Richards Blair Cartmell Michael Martin
F 21-24 Laura Sinclair Rachel Stoakes Marianne Day Claire Weldon
M 25-29 Martin Gore Peter Swaine Jonathan Hotchkiss Matt Cullen
F 25-29 Beth Saddler Felicity Hart Louise Collins Lucinda Insall-Jones
M 30-34 Andy Turnbull Mark Couldwell Hywel Davies Vincent Kamp
F 30-34 Vicky Begg Jill Parker Joanna Carritt Robyn Golding
M 35-39 Ben Mitchell Chris Fothergill Martin Yelling Simeon Lloyd
F 35-39 Shona Forrest Sophie Whitworth Kirsti Thys Nicky Bushell
M 40-44 Stuart Sanderson Gary Gerrard Colin Lewin Paul Rogers
F 40-44 Donna James Loretta Sollars Kelda Spratt Angela Jones
M 45-49 Kevin King Steve Rimmer Kevin King Tony Caulton
F 45-49 Penny Rother Penny Rother Christine Costiff Helen Trees
M 50-54 Leyshon Williams Clive Weston Ian Howard Gawie Nienaber
F 50-54 Julia Hector Ann-Marie Bathmaker Pat Cooke-Rogers Hilary Walker
M 55-59 Michael Dunne Graham Plews Nigel Downing Steve Braund
F 55-59 Wendy Read Sue Bathgate Glynis Greenough Elspeth Knott
M 60-64 James Shields Richard Melvern Richard File Mick Anglim
F 60-64   Barbara Leverett
M 65-69 Mike Folland Mike Folland Mike Folland John Clarke
F 65-69 Erika Enisz    
M 70-74 Peter Howard Peter Howard Kevin Robinson Les Bailey
F 70-74 Kim Hall
M 75-79 Mike Hall  
F 75-79  
M 80+    
F 80+
2006
The Age Group Championships were held at Wakefield, the Sprint Triathlon was at Redditch and the Long Course was Beaver (Belvoir). The Standard Duathlon was Edinburgh (results buried on a Scottish computer...).
Category Triathlon Duathlon
Sprint Standard Long course Standard Long Course
M 17-20 Jonathan Goodfellow
F 17-20 Abbey Norman
M 21-24 James Third Steve Worthington Dan Plews
F 21-24 Heather Jackson Georgie Rutherford  
M 25-29 Kieran Williams David Driver Paul Mountford
F 25-29 Lindsay Smith Emily Bright Yvette Grice
M 30-34 Mark Couldwell Stephen Harrison Chris Volley
F 30-34 Fiona Blaiklock Michelle Lee Katherine O'Hara
M 35-39 Jon Rawlings Ashley Norie Julian Jenkinson
F 35-39 Shona Forrest Sophie Whitworth Rachel Horn
M 40-44 Mark Hirsch Gary Gerrard Ian White
F 40-44 Juliet Vickery Donna James Julie Webb
M 45-49 Leyshon Williams Clive Weston Nick Kinsey
F 45-49 Shirley Yarde Sandra Blenkinsop Varry McCullough Young
M 50-54 Paul Gittings Barry Jameson Ian Howard
F 50-54 Joanna Lewis Kim Shaw  
M 55-59 Michael Lucas Jack Kershaw Stuart McGowan
F 55-59   Sue Bathgate  
M 60-64 Tony Rhodes Ray Gray Don Hutchinson
F 60-64 Hilary Stevenson Dot Wagstaff
M 65-69 Peter Norman Peter Norman Peter Norman
F 65-69    
M 70-74 Peter Howard Peter Howard
F 70-74  
M 75-79 Ted Hoy  
F 75-79 Kim Hall
M 80+    
F 80+
2005
The Age Group Championships were held at Ashford, the Sprint Triathlon was at Redditch and the Long Course was Bala. The Standard Duathlon was Milton Keynes.
Category Triathlon Duathlon
Sprint Standard Long course Standard Long Course
M 17-20
F 17-20
M 21-24 Mark Bruce Christos Panayiotou Paul Hawkins John Dewey
F 21-24 Vanessa Raw Freya Bloor   Emma Pooley
M 25-29 Gavin Smith Ain-Alar Juhanson Stephen Bayliss Mitch Piddock
F 25-29 Kate Balchin Yvette Grice Anne Fallows Sarah May
M 30-34 Mark Livesey Richard Hunt Benjamin Price Mark Simmons
F 30-34 Melanie Hayward Lucy Townsend Stephanie Maclean Katherine O'Hara
M 35-39 Colin Dixon Colin Dixon Richard Jones Geoff Doughty
F 35-39 Beverley Mason Sophie Whitworth Rachel Horn Fiona Ford
M 40-44 Mark Hirsch Peter Younghusband Mark Hirsch Martin Powell
F 40-44 Loretta Sollars Donna James Sandra Levet Nicki Barron
M 45-49 Leyshon Williams Nick Kinsey Preston Eckloff Mal Little
F 45-49 Shirley Yarde Sandra Blenkinsop Jayne Calvert Dawn Vaughan
M 50-54 Andrew Girling Barry Jameson Brian Palmer Barry Jameson
F 50-54 Chris Mawer Chris Mawer Rosemary Jones Hilary Walker
M 55-59 Michael Sandford Stuart McGowan Michael Sandford Stuart McGowan
F 55-59 Lesley Cliff Sue Bathgate Lesley Cliff Lesley Cliff
M 60-64 Ray Gray Ray Gray Ray Gray Ken Treadwell
F 60-64 Hilary Stevenson Hilary Stevenson
M 65-69 John Clarke Peter Norman Peter Norman David Gardner
F 65-69 Daphne Belt Daphne Belt
M 70-74   Tony Meadows David Peck
F 70-74 Kim Hall Kim Hall
M 75-79 Mike Hall Mike Hall Mike Hall
F 75-79
M 80+    
F 80+
2004
The Age Group Championships were held at Liverpool alongside the Elite Championships. The Sprint Triathlon was at Redditch and the Long Course was Bala. The Standard Duathlon was Milton Keynes.
Category Triathlon Duathlon
Sprint Standard Long course Standard Long Course
M 17-20
F 17-20
M 21-24 Daniel Plews Chris Rhodes Andy Ballard
F 21-24 Rebecca Rimmington Yvette Grice Emma Pooley
M 25-29 Gavin Smith Mark Roberts Paul Mountford
F 25-29 Abigail Bayley Lauren Davies Rachel Nolan
M 30-34 Mark Livesey Richard Hunt Mark Laithwaite
F 30-34 Victoria Freeman Victoria Freeman Amanda Schofield
M 35-39 Jon Rawlings Ashley Norie Anthony Grey
F 35-39 Niki Treacy Niki Treacy Rachel Horn
M 40-44 Martin Powell Graham Brookhouse Martin Powell
F 40-44 Donna James Jayne Richards Paula Tunnidine-Jeffs
M 45-49 Kevin Partridge Steve Kaye Preston Eckoff
F 45-49 Shirley Yarde Chris Mawer Jayne Calvert
M 50-54 Paul Jurczuk Kevin Chesham Christopher Domoney
F 50-54 Wendy Read Wendy Read
M 55-59 Ted Hamilton Michael Sandford
F 55-59 Lesley Cliff Lesley Cliff
M 60-64 Tom Hills Tom Hills Richard Clives
F 60-64 Hilary Stevenson Dorothy Wagstaff
M 65-69 Tony Flood Peter Norman Mike Folland
F 65-69 Daphne Belt Daphne Belt
M 70-74 Tony Meadows Tony Meadows
F 70-74 Kim Hall
M 75-79  
F 75-79
M 80+ Edward Hoy Edward Hoy
F 80+
2003
The Age Group Championships were split across three races: Women at Chester Deva, Senior Men at Pembroke and Veteran Men at Ellesmere. The Sprint Triathlon was the Litespeed Cotswold, the Long Course was Bala and the Standard Duathlon was Swindon.
Category Triathlon Duathlon
Sprint Standard Long course Standard Long Course
M 17-20 Garry Hughes
F 17-20 Alice Travers
M 21-24 Ian Smith Duncan McKerracher James Speed John Dewey
F 21-24 Saskia Eaton Alison Bell Anita Vautier Iona Robertson
M 25-29 Thomas Lowe Andrew Ellis Peter Swaine Mark Simmons
F 25-29 Abigail Bayley Emma Murray Jess D-Petersson Jess D-Petersson
M 30-34 Alex Wake Giles Pateman Stephen Clark Mike Jubb
F 30-34 Victoria Freeman Sophie Whitworth Rachel Horn Rachael Jones
M 35-39 Evan Hamlet Peter Younghusband Mike Prince Ed Nicholl
F 35-39 Alison Taylor Helen Wainwright Helen Wainwright Michelle Parsons
M 40-44 Stuart Robinson Roger Godley Robert Dunford Brian Clementson
F 40-44 Jeannie Fry Jeannie Fry Shirley Yarde Jeannie Fry
M 45-49 Leyshon Williams Leyshon Williams Ian Howard Tony Goodsell
F 45-49 Chris Mawer Chris Mawer Linda Worrall Julia Hodkinson
M 50-54 Kevin Chesham Julian Goater Christopher Pedley Barry Jameson
F 50-54 Margaret SillsMargaret Sills Chrissy Milton Wendy Read
M 55-59 Tony RhodesJan van Wonderen Richard File Jan van Wonderen
F 55-59 Lesley CliffSue Bathgate Lesley Cliff
M 60-64 Tom HillsRoger Harle David Gardner
F 60-64 Edwina Broklesby
M 65-69 Les BaileyPete Norman Cyril Leigh
F 65-69
M 70-74 Peter HowardPeter Howard Peter Howard Brian Peck
F 70-74
M 75-79
F 75-79
M 80+ Edward HoyEdward Hoy Arthur Gilbert
F 80+
2002
The Age Group Championships were at Ellesmere, the Sprint Triathlon was Nantwich, the Long Course was Longest Day and the Standard Duathlon was Swindon.
CategoryTriathlon Duathlon
Sprint Standard Long course Standard Long Course
M 21-24 Mike AugerRichard Marsh Paul Mountford James Plumb
F 21-24 Kara Shepherd Sarah Philpott
M 25-29 Tony WeedDaniel Corner Tim McDowell Ivan Luck
F 25-29 Rachael RamsaySara Gross Catherine O'Carroll
M 30-34 Richard BrooksRussell Clash Adam Thomson Andrew Fisher
F 30-34 Naomi GreavesVicki Norton Lisa Rowbottom Helen Ruffell
M 35-39 Darren HaseldineGary Gerrard Mike Prince Ed Nicoll
F 35-39 Tracey HaseldineHelen Wainwright Elizabeth Lumber
M 40-44 Stuart RobinsonMark Booth John Hanson Mark Booth
F 40-44 Christine HirschGillian Priest Caroline Wickham
M 45-49 Kevin CheshamLeyshon Williams Richard Gray Tony Goodsell
F 45-49 Chris MawerChris Mawer Suzanne White
M 50-54 Nigel BurvillBob Novis Chris Pedley Roger Kerr
F 50-54 Sue Bathgate Elizabeth Parsons
M 55-59 Tony RhodesTony Rhodes Richard File Dave Farmer
F 55-59 Hilary StevensonSarah Barrett
M 60-64 Charles DoxatCharles Doxat Arthur Puckrin Bob Luck
F 60-64 Erika Enisz
M 65-69 Peter HowardPeter Howard Les Bailey
F 65-69 Kim Hall
M 70-74 Mike HallEdward Askew Bryan Forster
F 70-74
M 75-79
F 75-79
M 80+ Arthur Gilbert
F 80+
2001
The Age Group Championships were at Salford Quays, the Sprint Triathlon was Clumber Park, the Long Course was Llanberis (UK Half Ironman) and the Standard Duathlon was Swansea.
Category Triathlon Duathlon
Sprint StandardLong course Standard Long Course
M 21-24 Richard MarshRichard Marsh Adam Sharpe David Driver
F 21-24 Rebecca PriestChristina Radon Erica Fogg Chrissy Radon
M 25-29 Russel KoberIvan Luck Brad Goggin Lee Piercy
F 25-29 Nicola TaylorAnne Powell Suzanne Davies Emma Murray
M 30-34 Richard MacNameeColin Hill Nick Thomas Jon Parkinson
F 30-34 Pogo PattersonSonia Hurst Dawn O'Shea Paula Matheson
M 35-39 Robin CantyRichard Hobson Martin Powell Martin Powell
F 35-39 Ruth DorringtonHelen Wainwright Juliette Clark Linda Purves
M 40-44 Paul CookeGraham Stigant Steve Kaye Kevin Ferris
F 40-44 Jan BrammalJulia Hodgkinson Maggie Creber
M 45-49 Keith BosworthRobert Caune Russell O'Malley Anthony Richardson
F 45-49 Chris MawerKim Shaw Jane Boulton Suzanne White
M 50-54 Malcolm MarshRichard Melvern Chris Domoney Mick Stevens
F 50-54 Lesley CliffLesley Cliff Chrissy Milton Lesley Cliff
M 55-59 Tony RhodesRaymond Gray Cameron McCready Cameron McCready
F 55-59 Maureen BurrowsInger Baud Anne Addrison Maureen Burrows
M 60-64 Dean PaxsonRichard Clives Gordon Merfield David Gardner
F 60-64 Kim HallDaphne Belt Daphne Belt
M 65-69 Peter HowardPeter Howard Eric Barber
F 65-69
M 70-74 Mike Hall Mike Hall
F 70-74
M 75-79
F 75-79
M 80+
F 80+
2000
The Age Group Championships were at Ellesmere, the Sprint Triathlon was Clumber Park, the Long Course was Longest Day, the Standard Duathlon was Swindon and the Long Course Duathlon was Jersey.
CategoryTriathlon Duathlon
SprintStandard Long course Standard Long Course
M 17-20 Mark Bashford
F 17-20
M 21-24Kristian Whitmarsh Dominic Ulyatt Simon Brierley
F 21-24Tanya Allen Wenke Kujala Jo KelseyJoanne Hinde
M 25-29Jason Broadley Richard Brady Wayne SmithBen Bigglestone
F 25-29Claire Edwards Helen Dyke Helen PurdyDebbie Shann
M 30-34Perry Huizier Jason Newsome Paul LoweBenvenuto Baldelli
F 30-34Pogo Patterson Jennifer Mussett Vicky NortonTracey Haseldine
M 35-39Mark Hirsch Mark Hirsch Ian WhiteGary Gerrard
F 35-39Helen Wainwright Helen Wainwright Juliette Clark
M 40-44Nick Ballard Richard Iles Kevin FarmerKevin Farmer
F 40-44Cheryl Cook Marilyn Barwood Caroline Wickham
M 45-49Keith Bosworth Bob Novis Norman ButlerKevin Harris
F 45-49Chrissy Milton Summer Govan Josie Heffernan
M 50-54Patrick Feetham Jack Kershaw Paul BelcherAlan Spelling
F 50-54Lesley Cliff Pam Goddard Ann Bath
M 55-59Eddie Baud Eddie Baud Keith GreenColin Holmes
F 55-59Inger Baud Maureen Burrows
M 60-64Dean Paxson Dean Paxson Cyril LeighDavid Gardner
F 60-64 Daphne Belt
M 65-69Peter Newsome Peter Howard Kevin RobinsonKevin Robinson
F 65-69Kim Hall Kim Hall
M 70-74Mike Hall Ted Hoy Arthur Gilbert
F 70-74
M 75-79
F 75-79
M 80+
F 80+
1999
The Age Group Championships were at Ellesmere, the Sprint Triathlon was the Salford Super Sprint, the Long Course was Ironbridge, the Standard Duathlon was Swindon and the Long Course Duathlon was Guernsey.
CategoryTriathlon Duathlon
SprintStandard Long course Standard Long Course
M 21-24Daniel Corner Daniel Corner David Walker Tim McDowell Hedley Skelton
F 21-24Rachel Nolan Suzanne Davies Stephanie MacLean Rachel Talbot
M 25-29Jason Newsome Jason Newsome Mark Edmonds David Castle Peter Galpin
F 25-29Louise Thomson Anne Powell Jacqueline Moppet Susie Craig Stephanie Robson
M 30-34Steven Yates Rob Hayday Steve Yates Alan Rowe Darren Smith
F 30-34Helen Wainwright Sibyl Anderson Sara Anning Kira Kemp Jeanette Beaton
M 35-39Mark Hirsch Martin Powell Paul Timmons Kevin Farmer Mark Booth
F 35-39Jeanie Fry Bea Massie-Taylor Deborah Winterburn Bea Massie-Taylor Corina Cramer
M 40-44Steve McDowell Steve McDowell Preston Ecklof Mal Little Kevin Harris
F 40-44Susan Jackson Joyce Mark Jane Boulton Julia Hodgkinson
M 45-49Patrick Feetham Bob Novis Richard Gray Kevin Chesham Richard Gray
F 45-49Ruth Townsend-Hope Summer Govan Sylvia Lyons Caroline Armstrong
M 50-54David Hope Richard Melvern Derek Addrison Mick Stevens Alan Spelling
F 50-54Lesley Cliff Sue Bathgate Anne Addrison Lesley Cliff
M 55-59Eddie Baud Eddie Baud Tom Hills Cameron McCready
F 55-59Maureen Burrows Maureen Burrows Maureen Burrows
M 60-64Peter Knott Les Bailey Les BaileyGeorge Lescombe
F 60-64 Daphne BeltDaphne Belt
M 65-69Brian Bullen Edward Askew David Peck
F 65-69
M 70-74 Edward Hoy
F 70-74
M 75-79 Arthur Gilbert
F 75-79
M 80+
F 80+
1998
The Age Group Championships were at Ellesmere, the Long Course was Longest Day and the Standard Duathlon was Swindon.
CategoryTriathlon Duathlon
SprintStandard Long course Standard Long Course
M 17-20Richard Haines Carl Phillips
F 17-20Jo Hinde Helen Wilcox
M 21-24David Haines Craig Bidgood Ryan James Craig Bidgood
F 21-24Lucy Newman Suzanne Davies Helen Purdy Caroline James
M 25-29Andy Tarry Neil Riding Stephen Clark Leigh Butler
F 25-29Heather Williams Lynn Webb Janette Beaton Stephanie Robson
M 30-34Peter Younghusband Partin Powell Julian Jenkinson Martin Powell
F 30-34Helen Wainwright Helen Wainwright Vicky Bigmore Helen Wainwright
M 35-39Robin Brew Ian White Steve Kaye Mark Booth
F 35-39Loretta Sollars Karen Blakemore Julie Harrison Gillian Priest
M 40-44Alan Colingburn Chris Goulden Bob Smith Nige Arnold
F 40-44Lynn Green Joyce Mark Steph Smart Joyce Mark
M 45-49Pat Feetham Barry Jamieson Paul Belcher Julian Goater
F 45-49Jacqui Stern Sylvia Lyons Ruth Fletcher Josie Heffernan
M 50-54John Howells Derek Addrison Derek Addrison Richard Melvern
F 50-54Lesley Cliff Lesley Cliff Anne Addrison Lesley Cliff
M 55-59Richard Clives Tom Hills Tom Hills Terry Vaughan
F 55-59Maureen Burrows Maureen Burrows Maureen Burrows
M 60-64Gordon Merfield Les Bailey Arthur Puckrin Les Bailey
F 60-64Kim Hall Kim Hall
M 65-69Alan Hurst Edward Askew Edward Askew
F 65-69
M 70-74Edward Hoy Edward Hoy Arthur Gilbert
F 70-74
M 75-79
F 75-79
M 80+Patrick Barnes Patrick Barnes
F 80+
1997
CategoryTriathlon Duathlon
SprintStandard Long course Standard Long Course
M 17-20 Andrew Blows
F 17-20 Lesley Patterson
M 21-24 Micah AllenRyan James Tim McDowell
F 21-24 Kerry SmithHelen Purdy Caroline James
M 25-29 Steve FinniganPhil Jenkins Jeremy Poole
F 25-29 Victoria CullipVicki Norton Vicki Norton
M 30-34 Richard PuxtyPeter Walker Richard Lendon
F 30-34 Cathy HughesNiki Treacy Di Otley
M 35-39 Stu DinwoodieWesley Lewis Mal Little
F 35-39 Shirley YardeAnnette Morris Alyson Greenwood
M 40-44 Allan CollingbourneKeith Bosworth Colin McCann
F 40-44 Julie PascoeArabella Woodrow Julie Pascoe
M 45-49 Pat FeethamBob Novis Mick Stevens
F 45-49 Jacqui StearnSue Bathgate Josie Heffernan
M 50-54 Brian TateHarry Webb Paul Widdowson
F 50-54 Maureen BurrowsAnne Addrison Beth Mottart
M 55-59 Charles DoxatTom Hills Peter Jepson
F 55-59 Daphne BeltDaphne Belt
M 60-64 Mike TaylorPeter Howard Les Bailey
F 60-64
M 65-69 Edward Askew Edward Askew
F 65-69 Joy Skelcher
M 70-74 Arthur Gilbert
F 70-74
M 75-79
F 75-79
M 80+ Patrick Barnes
F 80+
1996
CategoryTriathlon Duathlon
SprintStandard Long course Standard Long Course
M 17-20 Marc JenkinsToby Selman Marc Jenkins
F 17-20 Jess Harrison Melanie Sears
M 21-24 Iain HamiltonJames Cresswell Graeme Hadlow
F 21-24 Kerry SmithKerry Smith Caroline James
M 25-29 Robert AllisonPaul Freeman Joe Beer
F 25-29 Charlotte WoodcockVicki Norton Raeline Croad
M 30-34 Richard PuxtyMartin Elworthy Paul Bacon
F 30-34 Sheila CoventryTracey Lawford Eileen McKenzie
M 35-39 Simon LarderSimon Larder Simon Larder
F 35-39 Joy SavillAlice Gull Lynn Green
M 40-44 Stephen McDowellGraham Shand Graham Larder
F 40-44 Mandy CollettShirley Madeley Wendy Read
M 45-49 Brian TatePatrick Feetham Richard Melvern
F 45-49 Margaret SillsChrissy Milton Josie Heffernan
M 50-54 Derek AddrisonTom Hills Derek Addrison
F 50-54 Anne Addrison Maureen Burrows
M 55-59 Richard ClivesRichard Clives Chris Barretto
F 55-59 Daphne BeltDaphne Belt Kay Gourley
M 60-64 Peter KnottTom Collins Cyril Leigh
F 60-64 Kim Hall Joyce Skelcher
M 65-69 Terry Owles Michael Skelcher
F 65-69
M 70-74
F 70-74
M 75-79
F 75-79
M 80+
F 80+
1995
CategoryTriathlon Duathlon
SprintStandard Long course Standard Long Course
M 21-24Richard Laidlaw Spencer Smith Ross Muir Vincent Thomas
F 21-24Kate Burge Rebecca Bishop Rosalind Goatly Kate Burge
M 25-29Steve Burton Steve Burton Chris Meir John Taylor
F 25-29Rachel Horn Rachel Horn Annie Emmerson Rachel Horn
M 30-34Glenn Cook Jack Maitland Richard Hobson Mark Llinares
F 30-34Loretta Sollars Loretta Sollars Alison Hollington Fiona Lothian
M 35-39Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Wesley Lewis Colin McCann
F 35-39Shirley Yarde Shirley Yarde Shirley Yarde Sue Allen
M 40-44Keith Bosworth Keith Bosworth Keith Bosworth Graham Shand
F 40-44Mandy Collett Mandy Collett Shirley Madeley Ros Dunnington
M 45-49Pat Feetham Brian Tate Harry Webb Phillip Pearson
F 45-49Lesley Cliff Lesley Cliff Sue Bathgate
M 50-54Tom Hills Charles Doxat Charles Doxat Paul Widdowson
F 50-54Georgina Jacklin Beth Mottart Anne Addrison Kay Gourley
M 55-59Michael Cossins Michael Cossins Gordon Merfield David Gardner
F 55-59Daphne Belt Daphne Belt Daphne Belt
M 60-64Terry Owles Edward Askew Alan Keith John Gourley
F 60-64Kim Hall Kim Hall
M 65-69Michael Hall Michael Hall Michael Hall
F 65-69Bet Collins
M 70-74
F 70-74 Shirley Leake
M 75-79
F 75-79
M 80+Patrick Barnes
F 80+